Hochelaga Kennel Club
Sunday, May 21, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Who Knew
Points: 263 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Akita  
Ruthdales First Klas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Akar Barlovento's Amelie








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 3rd   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   38
Group 4th    Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Akar Barlovento's Amelie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sunkozi Wild Card



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Designer's Coffee Liqueur



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gilni's Merry Poppins My Star



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hufy's No Autograph Please



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryden's Days Of Future Past



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Luckpuddle's Zenith Of Zen



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 4th   
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami
  Finnish Spitz   12
BPIG    Hyflyte Superstitious Thirteen   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Interlude Fleur de Coton   Whippet   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Marilys



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch O'Lugh Arsene Mousquetaire



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hyflyte Superstitious Thirteen







Group 3 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   47
Group 3rd   Ch Triumf Sibiri Magnat   Akita   46
Group 4th   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   42
BPIG   
Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Sunset Shimmer   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Imagine Sharing



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nikita Nanuuq de Snowpride



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Merrie Munro's Dark Endora   Scottish Terrier   30
Group 2nd    Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge   Norwich Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Snowvalley Mr Smug   Parson Russell Terrier   19
Group 4th   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   18
BPIG    Legally Blond Hakuna Matata   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameroon Black Aurum



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clanlilly's Miss Marple



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Julerr Ameretto Afiori



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sarahjoy's Notorious



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowvalley Mr Smug



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Debessiere Douce Rebelle



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Merrie Munro's Dark Endora



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 4th    Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   29
BPIG    Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fleurdelys Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mini's Thaira



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maplewood's Ring Leader



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Showtime



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Qvin Black Super Stars







Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   27
Group 2nd    Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th    Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   16
BPIG    Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delajoie Bluebear Handshake   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Opus's Choo Choo Ch'boogie



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 3rd   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
BPIG    Snoaire Molotov Cocktail   Briard   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Somom's The Winner



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Instinct's Hope Waking Dream



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snoaire Molotov Cocktail



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chippenhook's Summer Song



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Taiaut Lucy In The Sky



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 10:14:11 AM