Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 20, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Akita  
Ruthdales First Klas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Airedale Terrier   Kana Haus Zsazsa Divine Forever








Group 1 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again
  Setter (English)   47
Group 4th   Ch Nalyn's I'm Livin Tha Dream   Retriever (Golden)   43
BPIG   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Akar Barlovento's Amelie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polnareff Vom Zulino



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De Lombardie Petit Monstre Boo



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Butterfly Banner



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalyn's I'm Livin Tha Dream



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Fox Hollow



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hufy's All Along The Way



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryden's Days Of Future Past



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rose des Sables de l'Amadis



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 4th   Ch Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog   Irish Wolfhound   17
BPIG    Hyflyte Superstitious Thirteen   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Born To Turn Heads   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elance Marilys



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McCartney's Xpensive Gift







Group 3 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Majestic Thunderstruck   Bullmastiff   46
Group 2nd   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   40
Group 4th   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
BPIG   
Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z   Boxer   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alpenspirit Goddess Of Justice



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sunrock DJ Memorie's



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenire Elevage Maguy Casper



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot







Group 4 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge   Norwich Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Sarahjoy's Notorious
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
Group 3rd    Snowvalley Mr Smug   Parson Russell Terrier   26
Group 4th   Ch Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball   Scottish Terrier   25
BPIG    Clanlilly's Miss Marple   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kana Haus Zsazsa Divine Forever   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clanlilly's Miss Marple



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Julerr Ameretto Afiori



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarahjoy's Notorious



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowvalley Mr Smug



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Legacy's Time Traveler



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Legally Blond Hakuna Matata







Group 5 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   41
Group 2nd    Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   33
BPIG    Havadahl Stella   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ace Passion Blazing Fire   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Linandy's Supernova



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mini's Thaira



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desertsun Bopar Whole NewWorld



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maplewood's Ring Leader



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Showtime



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Qvin Black Super Stars







Group 6 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please
  French Bulldog   16
BPIG    Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delajoie Bluebear Handshake   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Deckers Young Gun



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Opus's Choo Choo Ch'boogie



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th    Instinct's Hope Waking Dream   Border Collie   18
BPIG    Laureate Spaghetti Western   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Somom's The Winner



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Instinct's Hope Waking Dream



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snoaire Molotov Cocktail



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 01:39:40 PM