Wine Country Kennel Club
Sunday, October 7, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 193 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Setter (English)  
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Akita  
Ch SheBogi's Break Away








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   38
BPIG   
Nonnies How Sweet It Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Oaksill Crimson N Clover



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katyra's Lasting Legacy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winfarthing's La Contessa KBR



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   18
BPIG    Pandoradox Grandgables Figaro   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Candyland Take It All



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Howlhaven's Captain Cook



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sarjo's Hluhluwe



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th    Winter Melody Fire N Desire   Siberian Husky   17
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HowlingPines Startofsumthingbig



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nantom's U B D Judge



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bosworths Weeping Willow



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winter Melody Fire N Desire







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd    Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG    Bon Aquarel Pearls Of Wisdom For Almar   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Almar's Same As It Never Was



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scorybrek Sally Sunshine







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
  Griffon (Brussels)   32
Group 2nd   
Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 3rd   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   29
Group 4th   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
BPIG   
Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Brookhaven Heritage Classic At Almar



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noble's Fancy Free



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Son Shine Sheza Parti Girl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cedarwinds King Of Kingcreek



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
South Fork's Dancin Star







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   Ch Neigenuveaux's Got To Be Mine   Bichon Frise   8
BPIG    Beswick's Taming The Flame   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Got To Be Mine



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Josephine



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robobull Fabelhaft Fatbotmgirl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Buttons'n Bows To Butterblac



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   Ch Elderslie's Hunka Burning Love   Bearded Collie   12
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elderslie's Hunka Burning Love



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Merthyr Wanda Be Jean Valiean



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:37:49 AM