Wine Country Kennel Club
Saturday, October 6, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Beagle  
Kinsglo Road To Rhode Island








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm
  Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   32
BPIG   
Katyra's Lasting Legacy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Katyra's Lasting Legacy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Braefield's Thistle Dhu



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kelgerri's Dear Mr President



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Dunliam Next Top Model



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winfarthing's La Contessa KBR



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
D'Locks Look To Windward



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   16
BPIG    Pandoradox Grandgables Figaro   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Kinsglo Road To Rhode Island
  Beagle   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun Never Say Never



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hullabaloo Bep Fergie



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Preludes Keagan V Timberblac MW



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sarjo's Hluhluwe



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   28
Group 2nd    Amiavie Eureka C'est Genial   Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 4th   
Ch Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds
  Siberian Husky   21
BPIG   
Ch Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Dantrydanes Billy Blue Jeans   Great Dane   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HowlingPines Startofsumthingbig



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nantom's U B D Judge



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dantrydanes Billy Blue Jeans



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amiavie Eureka C'est Genial



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 3rd    Doghill's Just A Little   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Amandine Fleur De Montagnes   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Tarabelle Broderick Of The Hielans   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lily Tokoloshe Mae



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vitabull Misa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doghill's Just A Little



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wild Look Of Onyx Crystal







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   36
Group 3rd   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
BPIG   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Bodeswell Man Of The World   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Woodmere Dream Believer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bodeswell Man Of The World



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noble's Fancy Free



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pinecrest Man From Winterhaven



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Poohpugs Katori At City Awano



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedarwinds King Of Kingcreek



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
How-d'ye-do A Slice Of Cake







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Neigenuveaux's Got To Be Mine   Bichon Frise   9
Group 4th    Robobull Fabelhaft Fatbotmgirl   French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Fatbotmgirl   French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Beswick's Taming The Flame   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Got To Be Mine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Josephine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robobull Fabelhaft Fatbotmgirl



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaucaniche Mon Petit Chou



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Buttons'n Bows To Butterblac



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Ambrier's Northern Dancer





Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   22
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Westerode's Rebel Heart   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elderslie's Hunka Burning Love



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollowshot Just A Breeze



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sunline Hopeful Hare



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:57:12 PM