Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 11, 2011 - Show 4



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Airedale Terrier   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Pomeranian    Chriscendo Choose Your Weapon








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  English Cocker Spaniel   21
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    19
BPIG   
Jackson's Quasar's Edge
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shore Snow White



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sirius I'm A Wanderer in Teesport



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irishfolke Maid Of Rudolph



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shillington San Bruno   Beagle    9
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    5
Group 3rd   Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   4
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    3
BPIG    Shillington San Bruno   Beagle    N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's Hide and Seek



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington San Bruno



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    13
Group 4th    Snowshoe Dushanbe Northern Dancer   Samoyed   10
BPIG    Snowshoe Dushanbe Northern Dancer   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverhaus Jed V.'t Rijkenspark



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pattes Douces Ultimate Zenith



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bridgeport's Delight By Pacho



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snowshoe Dushanbe Northern Dancer







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak
  Parson Russell Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
Ch InStyle's Just A Little Bit
  Smooth Fox Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier    9
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shivaree Millenium Falcon



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beansidhe Singular Sensation



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Just A Little Bit



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiteheather Foreign Affair







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Choose Your Weapon   Pomeranian    15
Group 2nd    Tropicfox Dream Girl   Toy Manchester Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
RNF's Mr Don Won
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    12
Group 4th    Riding The Wave Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher    10
BPIG    Chriscendo Choose Your Weapon   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RNF's Mr Don Won



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Choose Your Weapon



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tropicfox Dream Girl







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    5
Group 3rd   
Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   4
Group 4th    Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie   Bulldog    2
BPIG    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ayrhill Thyme for Velvet Tigger



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y Keysmark's Double Dippin



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd    Talisker's Marzipan   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    20
BPIG    Runoak's Trust In Fate Malka   Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Runoak's Trust In Fate Malka



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eastdawn's Hy Torque



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bannerstone's Frontpaige Blues



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Victory



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curig FaerieTale Vanora



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Handyman



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Talisker's Marzipan



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By