Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 10, 2011 - Show 1



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Setter (English)  
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Pomeranian   Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth
  Pointer    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
BPIG    Azureblue Bernfield's Allaluia   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stormwatch Thunderclapp Tegan





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irishfolke Maid Of Rudolph





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    9
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    8
Group 3rd   Ch Topsfield Hilltop Ace of Cakes of Cloverhill   Basset Hound    7
Group 4th   Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   5
BPIG    Deerview's Pink Pixie   Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabon Johnny Cash at Dustnee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    10
Group 4th   
Ivory's Shadow
  Bernese Mountain Dog    8
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Slavic of Lucerne   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivory's Shadow





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pattes Douces Ultimate Zenith





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bridgeport's Delight By Pacho





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Slavic of Lucerne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    20
Group 2nd   Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell   Manchester Terrier    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak
  Parson Russell Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Ch Territch Pennfox Noreasonabledoubt
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
BPIG    Whiteheather Carte Blanche   West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Let Me Dance 4 You





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shivaree Millenium Falcon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelburne Tsunami At Beansidhe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiteheather Carte Blanche







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    17
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   12
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RNF's Mr Don Won





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yaquinas Comic Hero





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Yoyo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tropicfox Dream Girl







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    5
Group 3rd    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   4
Group 4th   
Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   3
BPIG    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackcrest's Kutting Edge
  German Shepherd Dog    16
Group 4th   
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG   Ch Talisker Lyricisle Ivy League   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bannerstone's Frontpaige Blues





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Kutting Edge





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Handyman





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curig FaerieTale Vanora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 01:49:54 PM