Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, October 5, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Chinese Shar-Pei   Siosalach's Dealer Takes All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Bullmastiff   Bramstoke's Shop Till You Drop








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rowansgaard Lemon Twist



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ironridge Making The Grade



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's The Untouchable



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money







Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 4th    Aleema Mumm Osiris XO   Pharaoh Hound   16
BPIG   
Wiretaps Fire Storm
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Elegance Kirakov Krista



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Palakore's Makin Perfect Cents



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiso's Journey Of Life



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleema Mumm Osiris XO



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FoxTrot's Sweet Memories



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   22
BPIG    ConnQuest Lay Your Hands On Me   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Helvetica Bernvonrust Fritz



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Uppercuts Out Of The Mist



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashmoors Triumph Piccolo Orso



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr
  Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   
Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dancing with the Bulls Zumba



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Pinecrest Back From The Brink
  Pomeranian   24
Group 4th    Roseland Eli   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   21
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamwoods Rainbows Promise



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roseland Eli



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Desertsun's In It To Win It



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Uwharrie El Paso



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinecrest Back From The Brink



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalmadray's Big Boy Holmes



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Colledge V For Victory   Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd    Siosalach's Dealer Takes All   Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 4th    Ipawd Lady Anna Bella   Bichon Frise   7
BPIG    Siosalach's Dealer Takes All   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ipawd Lady Anna Bella



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Siosalach's Dealer Takes All



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamland's I've Got The Moves



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colledge V For Victory





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Comeaway Destination
  Collie (Rough)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   11
BPIG   
Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esrohollow Tegan Stole M'Heart



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 24th of October 2017 02:43:12 AM