Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 11, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
French Bulldog   Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Whippet  
Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Kootenay Straight Arrow
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Spaniel (American Cocker) 
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves & Spaniel (American Cocker) 
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
BPIG    Belladora's Midnight Madness   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kootenay Straight Arrow
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holter du Clos Maldav



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready







Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kumani's Otto-Wrecker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up   Beagle   11
BPIG    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Marsellus Wallace



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kumani's Otto-Wrecker











Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes
  Akita   33
Group 4th   
Armada's Mischief Maker
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
BPIG   
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo
  Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Baywood Cutwater I Love Lucy   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaylan Easy Living



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Newalba's Prince Of Orange



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Libertesse's Scouts Honour



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armada's Mischief Maker



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tierney's Always Meine Lieben



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sershan's Zeus



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout







Group 4 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   20
Group 4th    Naibara's Reflection   Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Soleilbleu's Sylkera Starshine   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea N Brea Going Paroli



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elwha Bryn It To Win It



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aragon's Ruffin Northern Star



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Naibara's Reflection







Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   37
Group 2nd    Wynzall Man In The Mirror   Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael
  Japanese Chin   23
Group 4th    Firesprite's Make My Motor Run   Pomeranian   19
BPIG    Firesprite's Make My Motor Run   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lionheart Mi Himiko   Japanese Chin   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Xclusive Bling Bling   Japanese Chin   0
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Henwrach Lorwin Loco Motion



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Firesprite's Make My Motor Run







Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   34
Group 2nd   
Xeralane's Into The Storm
  Lhasa Apso   33
Group 3rd    Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration   French Bulldog   30
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   27
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MyDream's Letters To Juliet   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sito's Next Top Model   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fergy's I Love Lucy



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocoabeach 'n Echoviews Vixen



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xeralane's Into The Storm



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Davenloch Battlefield Blue   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ksenia's Cronius   Australian Cattle Dog   0




Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shaggylane's Golden Godess



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Peikkovuoren Veni



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LuckyStryke's Miss Sassie



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 03:43:06 PM