Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Saturday, April 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)  
Ch Besitos Tepal
Points: 270 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Pug  
Careva's Boodelicious








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Coquetel You Had Me From Hello   Pointer   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   45
Group 3rd    Ambertru's X Factor   Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 4th   
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan
  Barbet   39
BPIG   
Bajnok Jazz Me Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Larkspur



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ambertru's X Factor



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Labradale's Maid In The Shade



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Eccentric



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Famiga Kellie Maïla



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Let's Dance



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Akar's Faithful Cesar's Dreams



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Camelot Freedom Hills N' Stargazers Kapri







Group 2 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dromkeen's Karma
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   28
Group 3rd         0
Group 4th   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound   21
BPIG   
Tumomak AnnaBella Fikile By Dromkeen
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bassetarium Field Of Dreams



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jantar Desertmoon At Karlyn



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Danubleu Ms Star Fantasy



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Estella d'Harcourt



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dromkeen's Karma



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress
  Siberian Husky   54
BPIG   
Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverdream's Drop Of Jupiter



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Sennenhof Petra



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Soberly Lady Coco Chanel



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deep Love Follow-Me



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kudos Reach Forthesky V Trusts



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress







Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   
Springsongs Dream Maker
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 4th    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   7
BPIG   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gingerbred's Dark And Stormy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springsongs Dream Maker



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Enzo







Group 5 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   41
Group 2nd   
Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   34
Group 3rd   
Depasquiet Morning Light
  Yorkshire Terrier   28
Group 4th    Diamondsun's Clara Lanaudiere   Papillon   22
BPIG   
Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Hear Comes The Son



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Petal Is In Bloom



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamondsun's Clara Lanaudiere



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rennies Ace Foxy Lady



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Depasquiet Morning Light







Group 6 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd   
SKB's Dr. Preston Xavier Burke
  Shih Tzu   25
Group 3rd    Tomar JLC Tatiana   Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 4th    Nicheka's Daring Spirit Leelou   Poodle (Standard)   19
BPIG    Nicheka's Daring Spirit Leelou   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Probull Mathilda



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Tina Kennard



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tomar JLC Tatiana



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicheka's Daring Spirit Leelou



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SKB's Dr. Preston Xavier Burke



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snopaw's Hallelujah



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd    Cymry Evening Primrose   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 4th    Lein's Mexi Can Sizzle   Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG    Bovarius Domingo Shadow   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Lein's Mexi Can Sizzle



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caldera's Kalush



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Milas Dejade New Star



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elnya Utrecht Iell Caün



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalyel Blue Eagle



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Evening Primrose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:32:24 AM