Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Sunday, April 29, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Pug  
Careva's Boodelicious
Points: 259 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Pug  
Careva's Boodelicious








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   51
Group 2nd    Artizoe Keeley's Eccentric   Setter (English)   49
Group 3rd    Fieldday Dragonfly   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 4th   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   43
BPIG    Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fieldday Dragonfly



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ambertru's X Factor



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Boreal Kosto Preston



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Eccentric



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Relativity Jade At Famiga



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gilni Flash McQueen



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Beverly Hills



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Akar's Faithful Cesar's Dreams



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   34
Group 3rd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   32
Group 4th         0
BPIG   
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bassetarium Brenda Lee



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windnsatin Dragons Soul



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Danubleu Ms Star Fantasy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Estella d'Harcourt



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tumomak SimbaMoyo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   53
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog   43
BPIG    Tahoui's Walking On Clouds   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverdream's Drop Of Jupiter



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sennenhof Que Sera Sera



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bullstock's The Rock II



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Douce Avalanche Noiretblanc



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaly De Jappy K'ode



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kudos Reach Forthesky V Trusts



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trailroc Midnight Firefly







Group 4 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 3rd   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 4th   
SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
BPIG   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gingerbred's Dark And Stormy



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None







Group 5 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   39
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 3rd    DeReve Lady In Red   Italian Greyhound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   21
BPIG   
Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Hear Comes The Son



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Champ Yen Chip Monk



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
DeReve Lady In Red



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Petal Is In Bloom



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rennies Ace Foxy Lady



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   
SKB's Dr. Preston Xavier Burke
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 3rd    Nicheka's Daring Spirit Leelou   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 4th    Vigelais Tina Kennard   Chinese Shar-Pei   19
BPIG    Nicheka's Daring Spirit Leelou   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Doreval Parfum de Shanel



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Tina Kennard



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tomar JLC Tatiana



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicheka's Daring Spirit Leelou



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SKB's Dr. Preston Xavier Burke



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 4th    Leopold V.D. Bleyckershond   Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG    Leopold V.D. Bleyckershond   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Novacoast Red Sky At Night



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leopold V.D. Bleyckershond



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Milas Dejade New Star



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kalyel Blue Eagle



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Evening Primrose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:40:01 PM