Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Friday, April 27, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
Bouvier des Flandres  
Plume d'Ange Laroc








Group 1 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bajnok Jazz Me Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
Group 2nd    Artizoe Keeley's Eccentric   Setter (English)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   32
Group 4th    Springdream's Let's Dance   Spaniel (English Springer)   30
BPIG   
Bajnok Jazz Me Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Janus Jan Track Her



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fieldday Dragonfly



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ambertru's X Factor



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Boreal Kosto Preston



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Eccentric



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Relativity Jade At Famiga



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Let's Dance



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ourdream Malcom Akar's Jackpot



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tumomak SimbaMoyo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   14
Group 4th    Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
BPIG    Dromkeen's In The Night Garden   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maya's Northern Lights



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Field Of Dreams



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jantar Desertmoon At Karlyn



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Footloose's Suri



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tumomak SimbaMoyo



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 3rd   
Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   24
BPIG    Sanrose's Royal Wills   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taigarok's Polar Bear



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pelagie D'imier



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sanrose's Royal Wills



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver La Vie En Rose



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kudos Reach Forthesky V Trusts



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 4th   
SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica
  Parson Russell Terrier   1
BPIG    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Enzo







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   30
Group 2nd    Squirrel's For Your Eyes Only   Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 4th   Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro   Affenpinscher   21
BPIG   
Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilam Eyota De L' Amitola



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Hear Comes The Son



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dereve Lady In Blue Dress



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Squirrel's For Your Eyes Only







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
SKB's Dr. Preston Xavier Burke
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 2nd    Tomar JLC Tatiana   Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
Clarika Biggie
  Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Clarika Biggie



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tomar JLC Tatiana



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicheka's Daring Spirit Leelou



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SKB's Dr. Preston Xavier Burke



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snopaw's Hallelujah



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd    Kirrabilli's Outta This World   Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Plume d'Ange Laroc
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kirrabilli's Outta This World



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caldera's Kalush



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lapomone Cassanova Cool



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Foremost Hit Parade



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Evening Primrose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:51:25 PM