Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Monday, July 2, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Admindac Mid Summers Puck MS








Group 1 - Kornelija Butrimova Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Rx Victorious Secret
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
BPIG   
Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eagletarn Radford's Forrest



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crossroads Courage Under Fire @ TMR



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ocoee Fancy Boy With Magic Wishes



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   Ch Dadaelis Az'ai Nyren Suka Yakone   Saluki   14
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heavenlyhund Tsar In Paradise



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dadaelis Az'ai Nyren Suka Yakone



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 2nd   
Mostabear's Just One More
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd    Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge   Samoyed   23
Group 4th    Reigning Pushinka Ka Ching   Siberian Husky   21
BPIG   
Redmoon's You Gonna Fly
  Kuvasz   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nobleheart There Goes Armani



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitecrests Simply Outstanding



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gurkha's Where's My Fn Tiara



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holmrun's The Real Deal



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mostabear's Just One More



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aminta's Silva V Hallwilersee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cedar Hills Go For The Moxcee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reigning Pushinka Ka Ching







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   3
BPIG    Windacre Diamond In The Ruff   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Katharina Round

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Katharina Round

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Katharina Round

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Katharina Round

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Katharina Round

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Kornelija Butrimova Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   49
Group 2nd   Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream   Pomeranian   48
Group 3rd   
Nanrich N Arkeno's Gossip Girl
  Papillon   42
Group 4th   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   29
BPIG   
Lady B
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Better Than Sex



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lady B



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raindance Hello Evil Darkness



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Nanrich N Arkeno's Gossip Girl



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madaileine Catalina Of Annwyn



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shelnics Breakin'the Bank



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   22
Group 4th    Amberbull's The Terminator   French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Vannassau's Sexie Lexie   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lenbullan Dio D'Oro



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Amberbull's The Terminator



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madriglace Chenoka Jade Lady



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Simply Irresistible



Judge: Katharina Round

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   12
BPIG   
Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Casselcreek Girl Gone Wild



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ragtyme The Queen Of Everything



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Attra Dea Spiritus Unforgettable



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 08:45:35 PM