Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 30, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 225 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
West Highland White Terrier   Windacre Where Is Waldo








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   39
Group 3rd   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
BPIG   
Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eagletarn Radford's Forrest



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Laurel's Ten Ct Diamond Of Idylwylld



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairie Crest's Solstice Sonstruck



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tyhart's Boot Scootin Boogie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Kornelija Butrimova Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   20
Group 2nd   
Admindac Mid Summers Puck MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd    Laponderosa's Fergus   Beagle   14
Group 4th    Douglan's Creme Brulee   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
BPIG   
Admindac Mid Summers Puck MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shecara's Fanny



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Laponderosa's Fergus



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Carters Paradise Naishinno Era



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Admindac Mid Summers Puck MS



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laponderosa's Ultimate Scrub Brush



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topoftherocks Granby Bear Claw



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   35
Group 3rd    Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge   Samoyed   31
Group 4th   Ch Holmrun's The Real Deal   Doberman Pinscher   29
BPIG   
Redmoon's All For You
  Kuvasz   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arina's Knock Out



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dorado's Storyteller



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gurkha's Glasgow Smut



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holmrun's The Real Deal



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Mostabear's Tugboat Annie



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cedar Hills Go For The Moxcee



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy   Bedlington Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   5
BPIG    Windacre Where Is Waldo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kruse's Broadway Belter



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   44
Group 4th   
Ch Nanrich N Arkeno's L'Only Joey
  Papillon   38
BPIG   
Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Better Than Sex



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nanrich N Arkeno's L'Only Joey



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madaileine Catalina Of Annwyn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shelnics Breakin'the Bank



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Kornelija Butrimova Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer
  Boston Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 4th   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   18
BPIG   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Listerbulls Desert Jewels



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Champagne



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madriglace Chenoka Jade Lady



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Simply Irresistible



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Kornelija Butrimova Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Twin City Reign On
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 2nd    Attra Dea Spiritus Unforgettable   Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG    Mystic Femme Fatale Shelgrande   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sterlings You Belong With Me



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ragtyme The Queen Of Everything



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Attra Dea Spiritus Unforgettable



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 02:36:54 PM