Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 222 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova
Siberian Husky  
Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rx Victorious Secret
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
BPIG   
Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Radford Autumn's Eve



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Duckndogs Calling In A Bet



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairie Crest's Solstice Sonstruck



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Admindac Mid Summers Puck MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th    Douglan's Creme Brulee   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
BPIG   
Admindac Mid Summers Puck MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shecara's Fanny



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heavenlyhund Tsar In Paradise



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Admindac Mid Summers Puck MS



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topoftherocks Granby Bear Claw



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Kornelija Butrimova Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dorado's Who Dat   Boxer   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 3rd   
Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 4th    Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge   Samoyed   29
BPIG   
Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernerbay's Dakota Kai



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorado's Who Dat



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gurkha's Where's My Fn Tiara



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holmrun's The Real Deal



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Westlodge Ransom



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rossia's Texasrocket Ocedar Ridge



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cedar Hills Go For The Moxcee



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Kornelija Butrimova Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   5
BPIG    Windacre Where Is Waldo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kruse's Broadway Belter



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Kornelija Butrimova

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nanrich N Arkeno's L'Only Joey
  Papillon   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
BPIG   
Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Better Than Sex



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raindance Hello Evil Darkness



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Nanrich N Arkeno's L'Only Joey



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madaileine Catalina Of Annwyn



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shelnics Breakin'the Bank



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   22
Group 4th    Amberbull's Irresistible Iris   French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Amberbull's Irresistible Iris   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lenbullan Dio D'Oro



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Amberbull's Irresistible Iris



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madriglace Chenoka Jade Lady



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Billy Ray



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Twin City Reign On
  Collie (Rough)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Sittnpretty's Black Jack   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sterlings You Belong With Me



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ragtyme The Queen Of Everything



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Attra Dea Spiritus Unforgettable



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:56:47 PM