Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Monday, May 21, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Pug  
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd    Paniolo's Mother Pearl   Spaniel (English Springer)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   10
BPIG   
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paniolo's Mother Pearl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Daghan East Of Eden
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG    Telford Show Me Your Flag   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daghan East Of Eden



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telford Show Me Your Flag



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   21
BPIG   
MeadowPark's Golden Gavin
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice My Mythic Askhim



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peacelands Take A Look At Me



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wolfwalker's Raisealittle Hell







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th    Kruse's Broadway Belter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Zlatapraha Louis
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Show Em How It's Done



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kruse's Broadway Belter



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Atcmgc Polars Texan Tornado



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Specialty's Little Piper



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grand Voivode Conan



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Katsume Go Shouta



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 3rd    Fonseca's Just As Is   German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th    Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You   Old English Sheepdog   5
BPIG    Fonseca's Just As Is   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fonseca's Just As Is



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Chill Out At Dabre



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By