Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 1, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
French Bulldog  
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Portuguese Water Dog   Lunanova's Dahlia Filha Da Flor
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Retriever (Golden)   Goodasgold Moonbeamer
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackpool Ice Over GoodAsGold
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
BPIG    Ironridge's Classy Callie   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Legacyk Sunup Mutiny Ontheseas



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Blackpool Ice Over GoodAsGold



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   11
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   7
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   6
BPIG   
Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Snaira



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   20
Group 4th    Bain's Northern Pinot Grigio   Siberian Husky   18
BPIG   
Ch De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keikewabic's Nimki Dryden



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodlins Mazda Protege



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danier's Just A Kiss



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windruff Devil In The Deep Blue Sea



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bain's Northern Pinot Grigio







Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   15
BPIG    Rolona's Sheza Keeper   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Duets Place Your Bets



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sensations Luck O' The Irish



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   11
BPIG    Windwater The Storm's Fury   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Dotty Dynamite



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windwater The Storm's Fury



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
O'Brisans Xtra Jeannie In A Bottle



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taeplace As You Like It



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy







Group 6 - Changsu You Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   3
Group 4th   
Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   2
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Signet Thalpet's Caviar



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Katsuichi





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd    Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel   Collie (Smooth)   7
Group 4th    Wallbanger Fringe   Puli   5
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ennismoor's Th' Good Wych



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wallbanger Fringe



Judge: Changsu You

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 06:54:15 PM