Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Monday, June 30, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Whippet   Starline's Varekai
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Alaskan Malamute  Ch Yukonjak's Seal Of Distinction








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   24
Group 4th   
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG   
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Amberview's Leather And Lace



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 4th   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   9
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Snaira



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   12
Group 4th    Windruff Devil In The Deep Blue Sea   Portuguese Water Dog   11
BPIG    Bigbay Siena Moon   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keikewabic's Nimki Dryden



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaco's Ultimate Knockout



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windruff Devil In The Deep Blue Sea



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Klear Kaptivation







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   12
BPIG    Rolona's Sheza Keeper   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Russethill's Trivial Pursuit



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ebonylyn's Kelly Girl Rs



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rolona's Road Rage







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Talemaker's Alpha Centauri Montuno
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Talemaker's Alpha Centauri Montuno



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pequest Paddington



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   7
Group 3rd    Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   3
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Signet Thalpet's Caviar



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Katsuichi





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 2nd    Wallbanger Fringe   Puli   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   6
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ennismoor's Th' Good Wych



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thistlebrae Dances With Elves



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edales Future Impact Of Azka



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wallbanger Fringe



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:14:04 PM