Essex County Kennel Club
Friday, August 30, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
MBIS UKC, AM, CAN Ch Liberator’s Obsession CGC
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Great Pyrenees  
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It








Group 1 - Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   15
Group 3rd   Ch Vjk-Myst Over The Moon   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th    Osaka Okeanas Elite   Retriever (Labrador)   11
BPIG    Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vjk-Myst Over The Moon



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mercer's Takin' On The Outfit



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Osaka Okeanas Elite



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Braewood Tricep Chevalier Noir



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   7
Group 3rd    Wolfhaven Josie Of Aerie   Irish Wolfhound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Skaduwee's Totally Taboo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG   
Spellbound's Lil Bit Of Something
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolfhaven Josie Of Aerie



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skaduwee's Totally Taboo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG   
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zeldas Ace Of Spades



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Wheels Up



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kolinka's Lara Of The Snow



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milestone's Aneko







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon   Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 4th    Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Linwell's Scarlet Sneakers



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Music's Mermaid



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sago Sids Jumpinjack



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenna McFashionista Livestrong







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook
  Japanese Chin   24
Group 3rd   
Emerald East Captain Redbeard Of The Sea
  Havanese   23
Group 4th    Mythical Traveling In Style   Pomeranian   21
BPIG    Mythical Traveling In Style   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tradewinds Hot And Spicy Cornsilk



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gabesway-Wyldewood Sweet Adeline



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerald East Captain Redbeard Of The Sea



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patapin Simply Irresistible



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jamari's Take It To The Bank



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mythical Traveling In Style



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Squirrel's I've Got A Secret







Group 6 - Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet



Judge: Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 4th    Laramies Mr. Roberts   German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Joy-A-Len's Kan't Help Myself   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven Sent Beyond The Sunset



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laramies Mr. Roberts



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lynphil Bellissima



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By