Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 6, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 06 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
http://pekeapug.com

-- Zabrina Livingstone --
StonePeake's Formal Cast
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Zabrina Livingstone, Stonepeake
http://stonepeake.webs.com
Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 414 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair








Group 1 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   83
Group 2nd    Wyncora Mission Accomplished   Retriever (Golden)   81
Group 3rd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   60
Group 4th   
Ch Koping Happily Ever After
  Weimaraner   59
BPIG   
Clussexx Fetch My Coat
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Saudades Forbidden Romance At Catori



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mayhemfarms Electric Shock



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brandia's Esperanza



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kinwashkly Rev N It Up



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Winfree's Etched In Stone



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bondir's Climb Ev'ry Mountain



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Lexmark's Summertime Blues
  Beagle   30
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Country's Kodiak



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windwood Jaeger Of Andare



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rocklakes Ammarie



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rokeena Joie De Vivre



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Bendegeit's William The Brave
  Mastiff   83
Group 3rd   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   82
Group 4th   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   66
BPIG    Canayda Its My Time With Toro   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kytao's Tashiro Yuu Go



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bocaia Corso Bajer



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Inca de Akido San



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's High Flying Dream



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trojan Urtheoneiwant V Rennick



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meadowpark's Keeper Ofthe Gate



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Snoebear Ebonyshadow Tiara







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride
  Norwich Terrier   31
Group 3rd    Deldawn Last Hurrah   West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Darwyn's Miss Independant
  Welsh Terrier   29
BPIG   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr Chatty Kathy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Pacific Blue



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Hauler



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Checkers Chalupa



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Epic Caught Red Handed



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Miss Independant



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   69
Group 2nd   
Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   50
BPIG   
Midori's Return On Investment
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Snickers



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   31
BPIG    Kandansk Sister Act   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mackendrick Rockin'All Angels



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Delenclos Cherokee Silvertoe



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bonchien Jet Secret Garden



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rosé Timberfox



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   37
BPIG    Kirrabilli's Rhapsody In Blue   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainycreek Troubadour



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Osor Justice Shines



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Mystic Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 03:42:55 PM