Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 5, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 06 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
http://pekeapug.com
Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Samoyed  
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Points: 424 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Best Brace In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Whippet 
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop & Whippet 
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollykins Wyncora DEN To YYC
  Retriever (Golden)   84
Group 2nd   Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf   Spaniel (American Cocker)   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   54
BPIG   
Clussexx Fetch My Coat
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Topthat's I'm Sexy N I Know It



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Saudades Forbidden Romance At Catori



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Hollykins Wyncora DEN To YYC



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BestWest Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kinwashkly Copperhead Road



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Winfree's Etched In Stone



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Extra Extra



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic
  Ibizan Hound   32
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Country's Kodiak



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rokeena Joie De Vivre



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yebrir Dakar Na Karibaridge



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   85
Group 2nd   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   83
Group 3rd   
Ch Janterra's Corazon Valiente
  Doberman Pinscher   81
Group 4th   
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine
  Leonberger   69
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Corazon Valiente
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kytao's Tashiro Yuu Go



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ira-Siare Vom Colmberg Waldchen



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Eska



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bocaia Corso Bajer



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandstones Its My Life Sapphire



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wolvereen Walk On The Wildside







Group 4 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Tyrone Limitless
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   33
BPIG    Zealous Stella's Summer Secret   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brea's Xpecting To Fly



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr Chatty Kathy



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zealous Stella's Summer Secret



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Hauler



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Epic Firefox



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Miss Independant



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   64
Group 3rd   
San Pellegrino Di Boccalupo
  Italian Greyhound   61
Group 4th   
Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   59
BPIG   
Midori's Return On Investment
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Libelle's Incandesca
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Diavolino's Bambino
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rawr's Miss Fury



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Snickers



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch San Pellegrino Di Boccalupo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kara's Rising Starlight



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar
  Bulldog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   29
BPIG    Artemus Puissance   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mackendrick Rockin'The Heaven



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Desiderata Dilemma At Tora



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd    Kirrabilli's Rhapsody In Blue   Australian Shepherd   45
Group 3rd   
Rimba's Yes We Can
  Collie (Smooth)   36
Group 4th   
Mystic Cabella
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
BPIG    Kirrabilli's Rhapsody In Blue   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Ari de Paliaro
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Abbi de Paliaro   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainycreek Troubadour



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rimba's Yes We Can



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osor Justice Shines



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Mystic Cabella



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:04:38 PM