Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 4, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 06 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Zabrina Livingstone --
StonePeake's Formal Cast
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Zabrina Livingstone, Stonepeake Chesapeakes
http://stonepeake.webs.com
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Hollykins Wyncora DEN To YYC
Points: 380 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Clussexx Fetch My Coat
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Chow Chow   Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollykins Wyncora DEN To YYC
  Retriever (Golden)   81
Group 2nd   
Clussexx Fetch My Coat
  Spaniel (Clumber)   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   61
Group 4th    Countrystars U Don't Know Jack   Spaniel (American Cocker)   58
BPIG   
Clussexx Fetch My Coat
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Saudades Forbidden Romance At Catori



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Hollykins Wyncora DEN To YYC



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BestWest Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Countrystars U Don't Know Jack



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kinwashkly Rev N It Up



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussexx Fetch My Coat



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Winauby's Pied Piper



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne
  Borzoi   20
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Breigayt's Goodsir Thinker



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Country's Kodiak



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Hydref Emmagh



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rokeena Joie De Vivre



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   72
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   71
Group 3rd   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   62
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   60
BPIG   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Eska



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bocaia Corso Bajer



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiltic's Black N' Tan



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wolvereen Walk On The Wildside







Group 4 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride
  Norwich Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   27
Group 4th    Otley's When Lightning Strikes   Border Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fortress Fallen Angel   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brea's Xpecting To Fly



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Hauler



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Tides Are Changing



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Epic Caught Red Handed



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Miss Independant



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   52
Group 3rd   
Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   50
Group 4th   
Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   45
BPIG   
Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Suave Asha Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delrae's Pikachu



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Snickers



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   45
Group 3rd   Ch Mackendrick Rockin'The Heaven   Boston Terrier   41
Group 4th   Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy   Poodle (Miniature)   39
BPIG   Ch Mackendrick Rockin'The Heaven   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mackendrick Rockin'The Heaven



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia Adell By ChowRidge



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Crystalton's Essence



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Ari de Paliaro
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   37
Group 4th   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   35
BPIG    Mystic Son Of Anarchy   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish

Best Baby Puppy In Breed
Kiji In The Driver's Seat



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ari de Paliaro



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainycreek Troubadour



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osor Justice Shines



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Mystic Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:03:58 PM