Ottawa Kennel Club
Sunday, May 29, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Basenji  
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Siberian Husky  
Sherakan's Deja Vu
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Shetland Sheepdog   Homespun Jana Effervescent
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Borzoi  
Ch Freckashpeng Cyzarine Pavlova
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Whippet  
Ch Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Siberian Husky  Ch Sherakan's Midnight Kiss








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   49
Group 4th   
Calvary N Tripawd's Glass Slipper
  Weimaraner   48
BPIG    Blue Spruce Kismet   Barbet   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity Mr Von Rorschach



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ironwood's I Will Follow



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Harmony Star Spangled Blue



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mooselake's Blaze of Glory



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Saranac's Playing For Keeps



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's Cachet



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BraemarsRose C The Boys Blush



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calvary N Tripawd's Glass Slipper







Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   28
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   27
BPIG    Prelude's Pay The Piper MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Freckashpeng Cyzarine Pavlova
  Borzoi   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
RHill Merrywitch High Stakes For Pamadron ML



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prelude's Pay The Piper MW



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chaparral's Ysobelle



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach







Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
Sherakan's Deja Vu
  Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Sherakan's Deja Vu
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Belouro's Agua-Marinha
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Sherakan's Midnight Kiss   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Victorious Gold



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu







Group 4 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dorlin's Get Around



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Creestock Flameboyant At Tebralmist







Group 5 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd    Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n   Pug   9
Group 4th   
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's Play It Forward   Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group    Kildare's Mary Queen Of Scots   Pug   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz   Pug   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picasso's Gorgeous George



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ziegfeld All About Yuri



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd    Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   19
Group 4th   Ch Signet Merlin's The Name   Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG    Signet Blue Velvet   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delajoie French Cancan



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lasacas Jeda It Had To Be Yo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Signet Merlin's The Name



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   26
Group 3rd    Canami Alliance   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
BPIG    Canami Alliance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Homespun Jana Effervescent   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Canami Alliance



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By