Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 27, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can Ch/Am GCh Summerford’s Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com
Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Pointer  
Seasyde Holly Golightly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Collie (Smooth)   Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Nautilus Animation Matrix
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   Roaneden's Urge To Splurge








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   47
Group 3rd    Briarton Foxboro Sparks Fly   Spaniel (English Springer)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
BPIG   
Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Simplicity's Gunpowder N' Lead



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Setherwood Bosch



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercrofts Nothing Compares



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wincheshire Homeward Bound



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarton Foxboro Sparks Fly



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Breica's Stairway To Heaven







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   19
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Palakore's Checkered Flag



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh FoxTrot's Swift Arrow



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
  Rottweiler   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mount Magic's Tender Loving



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield







Group 4 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   9
BPIG    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Buldor Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diana Andrione Bulls



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Malificent







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's   Yorkshire Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   18
Group 4th    Bloomsbury Brigitte Bardot   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG    Bloomsbury Brigitte Bardot   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Halls Simply Delicious



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa
  Tibetan Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach's New Generation
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
BPIG   
Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Siosalach's New Generation



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Marcus



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa





Group 7 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   22
Group 4th    Legacy's Power Broker   Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Legacy's Power Broker



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tearanooks Prancing On Poppys



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Omega's Life Of The Party



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Secret Lyrics



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tasiahills Winterfell



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Solange Valedictorian



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By