Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2011 - Show 3



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Labrador Retriever  
Beechcroft's Rock On
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Italian Greyhound  Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
West Highland White Terrier   Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Beechcroft's Rock On
  Labrador Retriever   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Golden Retriever   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte
  English Setter   12
Group 4th   Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations   Flat-Coated Retriever   11
BPIG    Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ataboy's Sunny Voice UV Thunder



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Beyond Reason



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Beechcroft's Rock On



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   2
Group 2nd   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Group 4th         -1
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka
  Alaskan Malamute    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory
  Boxer    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati
  Mastiff    9
Group 4th   
Ch Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland    7
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heartfelt's Zin V Touchstone



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Britlinblue's Loki



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sherakan's Phantom Menace







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier    3
Group 3rd    Markwin's Tudor Princess   Miniature Schnauzer   2
Group 4th    Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook   Scottish Terrier    1
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Markwin's Tudor Princess



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cape Denver of Jomac



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie







Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   18
Group 2nd   Ch Polina's Galliano   Pekingese    17
Group 3rd    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    10
Group 4th   
Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon    7
BPIG    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halfmoon Ambassador at Large



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Polina's Galliano



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Damascusroad Marshall The Seas



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Groveshire's New Sensation







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Foxfair's Northwinds   Keeshond    8
Group 2nd   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   7
Group 3rd   
Roxbury Waylin Full Moon Fever
  Boston Terrier    6
Group 4th    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   5
BPIG   
Roxbury Waylin Full Moon Fever
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roxbury Waylin Full Moon Fever



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Masoa's Maxim Girl



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair's Northwinds



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Musicbox The Divine Secret at Rideout



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ormar Esme At Stone Run





Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blubel King Rudy   German Shepherd Dog    4
Group 2nd    Silverthaw's Keepin the Faith   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 3rd         -1
Group 4th         -5
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blubel King Rudy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverthaw's Keepin the Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By