Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Saturday, August 29, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

National Whippet Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Friday, August 28 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Irish Water Spaniel Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Obedience
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Friday, August 28 - Rally Obedience
D.O.B.E. Association - Friday, August 28 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Rally Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Rally Obedience
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzer - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 459 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Doberman Pinscher   Raindance Fire & Brimstone Of Marquis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Quinones
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Ellerker's What If








Group 1 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   144
Group 2nd   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   140
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   136
Group 4th   
Mooselake's Sharp Dressed Man
  Retriever (Labrador)   131
BPIG    HHH Top Gun   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverstone Skye Tara Lynne   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Itak De Franc Jeu



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Robaron Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mercer's Migration Saboteur



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mooselake's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Saranac's Playing For Keeps



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ramblin' Red Slamdunk Irish Rover



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Freedoms Spirit of the Storm at Seabreez N Wcksfrd



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Epik's First Edition



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 32 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done







Group 2 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   95
Group 2nd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   93
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   91
Group 4th   
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   83
BPIG    Lionlamb N Shabani's Forbidden Fruit   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clandara's Pure Poetry   Whippet   0
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Josabry Bwana Oka



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Edenhill God Of Tunder Thor



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kishniga's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Lionlamb N Shabani's Forbidden Fruit



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   31
Group 4th   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   29
BPIG    Raindance Fire & Brimstone Of Marquis   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Name Of The Game   Samoyed   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Matilda Tilly



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Knighterrant Sherman The Tank



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Power Of A Kiss



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   41
Group 3rd   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   27
BPIG    Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ellerker's What If   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tartanscottshire Happydale Krisnboggies Bebop Baby



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCuskers Protector Of Man



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinehome's Clever One



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   32
Group 4th   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diventy's Miss CoCo Chanel
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tobby



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Perleblanche's Rubis Ladytania



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Livanda Fabbiano



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Char's Spice Up T'Parti



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   10
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Jazzy Forever In My Heart



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loveboby Ewok Rtn Of The Jedi



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   38
Group 4th   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
BPIG    Glencastle Clean Sweep   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Coign Of Vantage   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Galheights Bolivie Acotango



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northuist Sunset Blvd



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 26th of May 2017 12:17:03 AM