Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Monday, August 31, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

National Whippet Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Friday, August 28 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Irish Water Spaniel Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Obedience
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Friday, August 28 - Rally Obedience
D.O.B.E. Association - Friday, August 28 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Rally Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 30 - Rally Obedience
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 29 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzer - Sunday, August 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 294 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Whippet  
Navyn Ballymacmaeve








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   103
Group 2nd   Ch Heelmark's Roop Tera Mastana   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   98
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   79
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer   72
BPIG   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Itak De Franc Jeu



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mooselake's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Celestial's Dream Decision of Shelterbelt



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freedoms Spirit of the Storm at Seabreez N Wcksfrd



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Epik's First Edition



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Heelmark's Roop Tera Mastana



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done







Group 2 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   51
Group 3rd   Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   45
Group 4th    Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway   Deerhound (Scottish)   44
BPIG   
Navyn Ballymacmaeve
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Josabry Bwana Oka



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   21
BPIG    Raindance Fire & Brimstone Of Marquis   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cabaka's Come On Over



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Innisfree Remember When







Group 4 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tartanscottshire Happydale Krisnboggies Bebop Baby



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinehome's Clever One



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Got Your Number







Group 5 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   21
Group 4th   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   20
BPIG   
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dreamvale Motley Crue



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pocopayasos' One Night Stand



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ymelda Pustynny Wiatr



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Livanda Fabbiano



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Kortar's Kawai
  Shiba Inu   14
Group 4th    Karendon's Rollicking Rollo   French Bulldog   11
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Jazzy Forever In My Heart



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Karendon's Rollicking Rollo



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanvar's Princess Of Darkness



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loveboby Ewok Rtn Of The Jedi





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   9
BPIG   
Somom's Dress To Impress
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 26th of May 2017 12:20:25 AM