Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Friday, July 26, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Spaniel (English Springer)  Ch Karmadi's Live Laugh Love
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Demi Tazze








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Chablais Casablanca
  Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 4th   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   34
BPIG   Ch Karmadi's Live Laugh Love   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Labyrinth's Karma's Got Spirit



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nopper's Primrose At Dasseva



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amberglen's Finale



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windcrest King Creole



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 4th   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   26
BPIG   
Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Elegance Kirakov Krista



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teramar's Kid Shaleen



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mshindaji'selsarhonda



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   31
Group 2nd   Ch Blacksnow Unforgiven   Siberian Husky   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 4th    Sora's Legacy Zara   Black Russian Terrier   25
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Isack Van'T Stokerybos



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Twinpeaks Dunes Of The Cape



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baby Blue's Breaking Hearts



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Threeponds Glory Days



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vonkiltzen's Knock Out King



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Clearly Arielle



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacksnow Unforgiven







Group 4 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 4th    Wildgoose Fashionista   Norwich Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chargers Triumphant Toledo



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greywoode Brambling At High Dyke



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhills Cyberman



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Laci Lire



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildgoose Fashionista



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   38
Group 4th   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   32
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chrys-Haefen Bunty Crosstickle



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dachari Minime Two Cute



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pieridae Mercer Begins Again



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomkees Perfect Storm



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hugapugs Wildwood Willow



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   9
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Classique Artist In Residence   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Carmichael's Hachi By Rivr Vu



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Quai D'Orsay



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Wild Child



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   Ch Lynphil Bellissima   Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 3rd   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 4th   
Ch Greenwoods Secret Garden
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcomb's N'ewe Moon



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollowshot Miss Pema



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BergerAlemnd's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Lynphil Bellissima



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Greenwoods Secret Garden



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:48:41 AM