Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Sunday, December 28, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Bo Skalin
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 346 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bo Skalin
Shetland Sheepdog  
Grandgables Quite Endearing
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bo Skalin
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bo Skalin
Fox Terrier (Smooth) 
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger & Fox Terrier (Smooth) 
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   75
Group 3rd    Storiline's Highland Braveheart   Retriever (Golden)   71
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   57
BPIG    KRA's Sheer Madness   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Yara Biscay's For Butterblac   Barbet   0
Best Brace In Group    KRA's Sheer Madness   Pointer   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sepia Fade To Black



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brio's Grand Master Flash At Darkside



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli I Got Rhythm



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Serenade's You Were Meant For Me



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Busy B's Bellaebravo Millefiori



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kivalo's Titkos Ledger



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni







Group 2 - Natalja Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   28
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   27
BPIG   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Brace In Group   
Tokabout F N Xlnt
  Afghan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Something XLNT To Tokabout
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Katydox Quest For Excellence ML



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Natalja Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   55
Group 3rd   Ch Keevabay's Fifty Shades   Portuguese Water Dog   52
Group 4th    Bowaters Great Escape To Ashmoor   Newfoundland   37
BPIG   
Ch Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do   Samoyed   0
Best Brace In Group   
Bourbon Vom Prachtig
  Rottweiler   0
Best Brace In Group   
Bliss Vom Prachtig
  Rottweiler   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bowaters Great Escape To Ashmoor



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Keevabay's Fifty Shades



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bourbon Vom Prachtig



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nerthus Feliz Navidad



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trishamar's In The Money







Group 4 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn
  Airedale Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   13
BPIG   
Jewels Lunah Eclipse
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blythfell Lewis   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewels Lunah Eclipse







Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Wee Monster



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keepsake's Shadowhunter



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   48
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   40
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
BPIG   
Midsummer's Evening Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Jedi Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Diventy's Las Ziva
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PNG Curlious Bundle Up



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mulvania Monkey Business



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cornsilk Noble Against The Odds



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Bcuzimthegr8npwrful



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   32
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème de la Crème
  French Bulldog   30
BPIG    San Simon Bulls Qeturah   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   0
Best Brace In Group   
Bulldacious Oh Em Gee
  Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Bulldacious Iznt She A Shiner
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grindstones Olive The Above



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Topbrass Parkridge Lexi



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gentlewind Dream On Dragonsong







Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème de la Crème



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Superlative Pick'n Up Sierra



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Keesridge Inferno



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adominos Colledge Hart To Heart





Group 7 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Quite Endearing
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   
Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   25
BPIG   
Grandgables Quite Endearing
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   GChEx Strathearn's Hart And Soul   Bearded Collie   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Travler Hellzapoppin



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Grandgables Quite Endearing



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:23:02 AM