Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Saturday, December 27, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Afghan Hound  
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
Points: 329 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Border Terrier  
Huntaway Red Rose
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Chow Chow  
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Fox Terrier (Smooth) 
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger & Fox Terrier (Smooth) 
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner








Group 1 - Natalja Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   76
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   75
Group 3rd    Seasyde Ophelia   Pointer   64
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   57
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Yara Biscay's For Butterblac   Barbet   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Seasyde Ophelia



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Braerwood Thanks For The Memories



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brio's Grand Master Flash At Darkside



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Bearabella's Mighty Fine N Fabulous



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karrelene's Dance The Night Away



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skjervtun's Keep It Hot At Twinsmade



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Serenade's You Were Meant For Me



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Busy B's Bellaebravo Millefiori



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kivalo's Titkos Ledger



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money







Group 2 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   40
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   39
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   32
BPIG    Kindred Classic McCartney   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Agha Djari's Incarta   Afghan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Caradawn Sophia   Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Wheatenridge Baccarat Endora   Whippet   0
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch One Of Us J del Hacedor



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alstertal's Katydox Kaiser



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory Bodeeah Molasses W



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandstorm Karob Can You Hear Me Now?



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top   Samoyed   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air
  Boxer   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   56
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   41
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Power Of A Kiss   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do   Samoyed   0
Best Brace In Group    Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ironbull's Yukon Denali



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nikolodeon's That's It! I Gotta Be Me!



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Agni Of Carnivous



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nerthus The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cortaillod Highbrook



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party







Group 4 - Natalja Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   15
Group 4th    Keepsake's Shadowhunter   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG   
Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blythfell Ross   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewels Lunah Eclipse



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McAlister's Wait For Me







Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Wee Monster



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keepsake's Shadowhunter











Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   37
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG    Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Jedi Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Brace In Group    Leahcims Sumerian Sun God Ese   Pekingese   0
Best Brace In Group    Leahcims Miracle Of The Sun   Pekingese   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch PNG Curlious Bundle Up



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cornsilk Noble Against The Odds



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Natalja Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème de la Crème
  French Bulldog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   20
BPIG    Dawin Avion Something To Smile About   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   0
Best Brace In Group   
Bulldacious Oh Em Gee
  Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Bulldacious Iznt She A Shiner
  Bulldog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grindstones Olive The Above



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da







Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keesridge Inferno



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   33
Group 4th    Cermel Bradshaw Neo Olivesmount   Shetland Sheepdog   32
BPIG    Cermel Bradshaw Neo Olivesmount   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ennismoor's Practical Magic



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Cermel Bradshaw Neo Olivesmount



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whitehaven's Turbo Star Chaser



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 03:21:54 AM