Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Thursday, December 27, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 284 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired) 
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W & Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired) 
Daybreak's Design Inspiration W








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   35
Group 4th    Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'   Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
BPIG    Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Setherwood Xact Tracing



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Honadore's Drum Roll



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Duurstede's Lyric By Killbride



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caniscaeli Summer Wind



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilloch's Finnegan O'Boy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Frank Cresci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   36
Group 3rd   
Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   34
BPIG   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kacela's Little Brother Bosley



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Frank Cresci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   50
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   44
BPIG   
Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Double D's Jaylor What Is Not To Like



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kumnc My Sweet Marie



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hrothgar-Beowulffs Pot Of Gold



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Yuri Katushka



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Frank Cresci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG    Scorybrek Diamond Dust   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skerryvore Walks With Wolves



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheatenhaven's Pride O'The Glen



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw











Group 5 - Fernando Rodrigues Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   0
Group 2nd   
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
  Pomeranian   45
Group 3rd    Coverdale Fade Into Sunset   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
BPIG   
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Coverdale Fade Into Sunset



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cogie's Touch Of The Sea



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patapin Amazing Legacy



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Durrer's Enthusiast







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd    Schutzu's Clockwork Angel   Shih Tzu   18
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   16
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldars Mystic Red Jewel



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameo Glow Lady In Red



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silken's Fires Glow Sherry



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schutzu's Clockwork Angel



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Fernando Rodrigues Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Highledge Audition
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   21
BPIG    Grandgables Just Flaunt It   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icon's Never Say Never Again



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lochstarr Born This Way



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rachburn Bronze Avenger



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Highledge Audition



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 04:43:16 PM