Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Friday, December 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Frank Cresci
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Points: 344 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Frank Cresci
Pomeranian  
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Frank Cresci
Siberian Husky   Enzo's Allegra
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Frank Cresci
Collie (Smooth) Ch Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca & Collie (Smooth) Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her








Group 1 - Frank Cresci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   67
Group 2nd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   49
BPIG    Riverroads Easy Passage To Aviemore   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mercer's True Love



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Riverroads Easy Passage To Aviemore



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Honadore's Drum Roll



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Duurstede's Lyric By Killbride



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caniscaeli Summer Wind



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden No Harm No Fowl



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Judge: Frank Cresci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Fernando Rodrigues Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   38
Group 4th   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   35
BPIG   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Witsend Circe



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laislinn Perfect Pour O Stella



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vrymeer Wheatenridge Kicheko



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Fernando Rodrigues Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out
  Bullmastiff   62
Group 4th   
Ch DantryDanes Optical Precision
  Great Dane   57
BPIG    Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch CinnRhee Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch DantryDanes Optical Precision



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Paddy's Pamir Vom Löwengarten



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Therecco's Turn Me Loose



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Yuri Katushka



Judge: Fernando Rodrigues

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheatenhaven's Pride O'The Glen



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   0
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   30
Group 4th   
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
  Pomeranian   29
BPIG   
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Dartan Take a Chance



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eric From Bohemicaland



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rigair Rapunzel







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   36
Group 3rd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   21
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tj's Jewel Of Aldars



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet's Life Force



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Brighton I Did It Myway At Trelarken



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's Burgandy And Lace



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   49
Group 2nd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 4th   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   34
BPIG   
Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icon's Never Say Never Again



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Highledge Audition



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 03:06:33 PM