Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 93,166 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,956 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,966,271 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Assiniboine Kennel Club
Sunday, April 17, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Standard Schnauzer  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Beagle   
Ch Cragland's Runaway


Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  American Cocker Spaniel   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  English Springer Spaniel   25
Group 4th   
Ch Rivercove's Luminos
  Labrador Retriever   24
BPIG   
Sweet Bay Coralwood and Seasyde Gold of Isleworth
  Pointer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    19
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    18
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau
  Akita    46
Group 4th   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane    43
BPIG   
Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    17
Group 4th   
Scandals Get The Party Started
  Miniature Schnauzer   15
BPIG   
Scandals Get The Party Started
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    18
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    13
Group 4th   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    12
BPIG   
Pomwinds Krystabella Jasrhon
  Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Litilann's Paparazzi   Standard Poodle   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    14
Group 4th   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    13
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie    31
Group 3rd   Ch Glamoor Silverado   Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie    20
BPIG   
X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,966,271



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan