Assiniboine Kennel Club
Sunday, April 17, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Standard Schnauzer  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Beagle   
Ch Cragland's Runaway








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  American Cocker Spaniel   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  English Springer Spaniel   25
Group 4th   
Ch Rivercove's Luminos
  Labrador Retriever   24
BPIG   
Sweet Bay Coralwood and Seasyde Gold of Isleworth
  Pointer    N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Playing With Fire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quetico's Bring Home The Gold



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Desert's Electric Slide



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Fortune Hunter



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rivercove's Luminos



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweet Bay Coralwood and Seasyde Gold of Isleworth



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davora's Totally Wicked







Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    19
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    18
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Hard Act To Follow



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Camlake Cdrhst Minka Freya Whitcomb ML



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hot Dixie Chick MS



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Gracie Go For Gold







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau
  Akita    46
Group 4th   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane    43
BPIG   
Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afterberner's Abba SuprTrooper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch United's Son Rise At Holmrun



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mansuetudes Tanya V Snowridge



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexann's Northern Sunset



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    17
Group 4th   
Scandals Get The Party Started
  Miniature Schnauzer   15
BPIG   
Scandals Get The Party Started
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's McDreamy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Seamus Finnegan



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kataxins Lady In Red



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    18
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    13
Group 4th   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    12
BPIG   
Pomwinds Krystabella Jasrhon
  Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's I Know I'm Cute



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laud Noumea Surprise



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomwinds Krystabella Jasrhon



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Litilann's Paparazzi   Standard Poodle   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    14
Group 4th   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    13
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wrinklestars A Wrinkle In Time



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoview's Zone Of Silence



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Step Lav Ernestina



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ash's Mystical Dakota Ice Ice Baby



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie    31
Group 3rd   Ch Glamoor Silverado   Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie    20
BPIG   
X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheep's Kin Lil' Roo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sugarok Robert Redford



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lillemor Curig Mairwen



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Glamoor Silverado



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By