Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 15, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 4th   Ch Alvgarden's Captain Courageous   Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG   
Hay-Day's Bit'O Gold At Dagobah
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweet Bay Coralwood and Seasyde Gold of Isleworth



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alvgarden's Captain Courageous



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desert's Electric Slide



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Fortune Hunter



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Playing With Fire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 4th   Ch BT's Troubadour   Bloodhound   20
BPIG   
Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Hard Act To Follow



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thomashenry's Ragtime Texas ML



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Gayego MS



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarside Coriander MW



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Gracie Go For Gold







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer   44
Group 4th   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler   39
BPIG   
Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darkar Cast In Bronze



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greg z Mokrovous



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch United's Son Rise At Holmrun



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodhavens Want Choclit Smoore



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Scandals Get The Party Started
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
BPIG   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Seamus Finnegan



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's McDreamy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested   14
Group 4th   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
BPIG   
Pomwinds Krystabella Jasrhon
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's Barnacle Bill



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laud Noumea Surprise



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PomWinds Irish Eyes R Smilin



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Minnie's Black Pearl







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Litilann's Paparazzi   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   14
Group 4th   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   12
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evergreen's Heart Like Mine



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ash's Mystical Dakota Ice Ice Baby



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Mysidekick Smokin Hot
  Finnish Lapphund   23
Group 4th   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekick Smokin Hot



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glamoor Silverado



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lillemor Curig Mairwen



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:54:41 AM