Assiniboine Kennel Club
Saturday, April 16, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Chinese Crested   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
Points: 231 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 3rd   Ch Briarstone All The Right Moves   Setter (English)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG   
Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rivercove's Luminos





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Briarstone All The Right Moves





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Fortune Hunter





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Playing With Fire





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quetico's Bring Home The Gold








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki    27
Group 4th   
Ch See You Again Taillis Au
  Foxhound (English)    26
BPIG   
Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zen-Pahlavi Ain't No Doubt





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hot Dixie Chick MS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarside Coriander MW





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eden's Goddess Of Victory





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amherst Woods Forever Affinity







Group 3 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    53
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane    46
Group 4th   
Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland    45
BPIG   
Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greg z Mokrovous





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mansuetude's Right Turn Clyde





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    25
Group 2nd   Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Halcar Seamus Finnegan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
Group 4th   
Zircons Thunder Struck
  Bull Terrier    16
BPIG   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paragon's Get The Led Out





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Seamus Finnegan





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's McDreamy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Rhythm Of My Heart





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    20
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    17
Group 4th   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    16
BPIG    LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song   Maltese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterras Ferlin What About Bob





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laud Mister Mojito





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Classical River At Rosevalley





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver's Mystical Mieko





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomwinds Krystabella Jasrhon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    22
Group 3rd   Ch Litilann's Paparazzi   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    16
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoview's Zone Of Silence





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Step Lav Schekotlivaya Istoria





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie    29
Group 3rd   
X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
Prairiesides This Girls OnFire
  German Shepherd Dog    27
BPIG   
X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheep's Kin Lil' Roo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mysidekick Smokin Hot





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Prairiesides This Girls OnFire





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sprucehollows Walk The Line





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lillemor Curig Mairwen



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 06:55:47 AM