Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Sunday, May 29, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 230 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Norwegian Buhund   Kyon's Bold Norseman
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Mary White
Chinese Crested  NagyGems Princess Akela & Chinese Crested  NagyGems Top Of Her Game Nila
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   Tollchester's Looking Up








Group 1 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG    Worlewood Wish Granted   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiwi's Dance The Knite Away



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Worlewood Wish Granted



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bartland's View From The Top







Group 2 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   17
Group 2nd   Ch Dzum The Divine Miss M   Afghan Hound   16
Group 3rd    7Seas Int'l Safari Al Sayad   Saluki   11
Group 4th    Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   10
BPIG    Polo's Indian Spice   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dzum The Divine Miss M



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chevoit's Burning Ring Of Fire



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
7Seas Int'l Safari Al Sayad



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   21
BPIG    Sancha's Ode To Northernlights   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nyuji-Kei v.h. Hof van Bloemendaal



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernergold's Bree Of The Shire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dantrydanes Fairytale Story



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sancha's Ode To Northernlights



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Fairlady Faye



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simple The Best Bully Bright



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kian's Solar Light



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malahideblue Crash Bash



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amble On Carrie



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inisroe's Mistress Scout Finch



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   48
Group 2nd    Topflite Best Game In Town   Papillon   45
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo
  Havanese   41
Group 4th   Ch MsFizz Ready Teddy Of Kewpy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG    Teralea's First Class Edition   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MsFizz Ready Teddy Of Kewpy



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mg Legend of Hilcroft N Crystaljems



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coton Field Flora



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Incroyable Mais Vrai



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topflite Best Game In Town



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cheyennes The Will To Live



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CurlyQ's Coco Kisses



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   26
Group 3rd   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios
  Bulldog   20
BPIG   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th    Ladykin Middle Earth In Cahoots   Old English Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquila N Austlyn's Sweet Addiction



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Element's Blue Jean



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladykin Middle Earth In Cahoots



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 04:52:32 PM