Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Saturday, May 28, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Points: 246 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Karelian Bear Dog   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Bearded Collie   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Chinese Crested   NagyGems Princess Akela & Chinese Crested   NagyGems Top Of Her Game Nila
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Newfoundland   
You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua




Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    39
Group 3rd   Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son   Gordon Setter   38
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    33
BPIG   
Duckndogs Too Hot To Handle
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    16
Group 4th   
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    28
Group 3rd   
Heartsease Sea of Love
  Newfoundland    25
Group 4th   
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps
  Doberman Pinscher    22
BPIG    Samoden's Brandywhine Bear   Samoyed   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Miniature Schnauzer   29
Group 4th    Malahideblue Crash Bash   Kerry Blue Terrier   23
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   51
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   47
Group 3rd   Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent   Miniature Pinscher    38
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Toy Poodle   34
BPIG    Belleterre Oh My Gosh   Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog    24
Group 4th   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier    18
BPIG   
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker
  Dalmatian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    32
Group 2nd   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By