Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Friday, May 27, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Irish Terrier  
Takala Trails Murphy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   Tollchester's Looking Up








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Labrador Retriever   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    27
Group 4th   Ch Eagletarn Shine A Light   Flat-Coated Retriever   24
BPIG    Deserenes Simon Says Shine   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deserenes Simon Says Shine



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    20
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 3rd    7Seas Int'l Safari Al Sayad   Saluki    12
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    10
BPIG    Polo's French Vanilla   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chevoit's Burning Ring Of Fire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
7Seas Int'l Safari Al Sayad



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   17
Group 4th   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    16
BPIG    Nyuji-Kei v.h. Hof van Bloemendaal   Akita    N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nyuji-Kei v.h. Hof van Bloemendaal



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bernation Journeytoswisskiss



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dantrydanes Fairytale Story



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CuCarrick's Upsy Daisy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    22
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier    19
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Miniature Schnauzer   16
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Sidney By The Sea



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simple The Best Bully Bright



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kian's Solar Light



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malahideblue Crash Bash



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rusalka's Jena



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Barbara Watt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 2nd    Topflite Best Game In Town   Papillon    37
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   30
Group 4th    CurlyQ's Coco Kisses   Pug    25
BPIG    Belleterre Oh My Gosh   Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Sleepless In Seattle



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coton Field Flora



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Hilcroft Infinity



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Topflite Best Game In Town



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CurlyQ's Coco Kisses



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Barbara Watt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   21
Group 2nd   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier    20
Group 3rd   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Standard Poodle   15
Group 4th   
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker
  Dalmatian    8
BPIG   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woods Miss Elizabeth



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd    Ladykin Middle Earth In Cahoots   Old English Sheepdog    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    13
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquila's 'B' Is 4 Bling



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Treestarr's Ez Be'n Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lazer Vom Alpenhof



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladykin Middle Earth In Cahoots



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By