Scarborough Kennel Club
Sunday, March 13, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Tantalizing Treat








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   61
Group 2nd   Ch Solivia's Sky Walker   Pointer   60
Group 3rd   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   54
BPIG    Rush's You Lil' Stinger   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Tantalizing Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen

Select Dog
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Perryglen's Daisy Dishface

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Daisy Dishface


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Sunup Blue Wrangler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunup Blue Wrangler

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Jack Mccarthy
2nd Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Amazing Grace
2nd Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Select Dog
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Lavender

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Lavender

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard The Painted Veil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-1-3)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-3)
Prettyriver Cailin Alainn

Best Puppy In Breed
Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland

Select Bitch
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
Ch Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonemeadow's Jet Black

Select Dog
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Cawarra's Sharpshooter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Sharpshooter

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kalmegess Strength And Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kalmegess Strength And Honour

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess Strength And Honour


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kericreek Shake Your Ta Tas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Select Dog
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tandridge Right Chuffed

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tandridge Right Chuffed

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tandridge Right Chuffed


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tandridge Right Chuffed

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tandridge Right Chuffed


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Lojo's Set Fire To The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Special Blend

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lojo's Set Fire To The Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Special Blend

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Especially Tantalizing Treat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Select Bitch
GCh DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bonneterre Tikka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bonneterre Tikka


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bonneterre Tikka

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Tikka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Best Puppy In Breed
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Zsalya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Zsalya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Graudean Teddie Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   39
Group 2nd   
Ch MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   38
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   33
Group 4th   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
BPIG    Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sarjo's Pretoria   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout Have You Seen Her

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Tokabout Have You Seen Her

Best Puppy In Breed
Tokabout Have You Seen Her


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Reserve Winners Dog
Aries Anzac

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland
2nd Aries Anzac


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Tokabout Have You Seen Her

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah All About The Bling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Have You Seen Her

Open Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Sizzle N Silver


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Remeseb's King Zircon

Select Bitch
Ch Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Remeseb's King Zircon

Open Dog Class
1st Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Remeseb's Royal Jade

Open Bitch Class
1st Remeseb's Royal Jade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Smylieridge's Fern Gully

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Fern Gully

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Smylieridge's Fern Gully


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irene Espi Sanchez

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Irene Espi Sanchez

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irene Espi Sanchez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Reserve Winners Dog
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Open Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Peshawar Last Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peshawar Last Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Third Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Icycold Thirdmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cugein Ortega Of Castlekeep

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Kinglir At Curiann


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kinglir At Curiann

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinglir At Curiann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Cataraqui Running A Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarjo Nairobi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red

Open Dog Class
1st Cataraqui Running A Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sarjo Nairobi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo Nairobi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Pretoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch McCartney's Shared Belief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Doonabrig Epic McCartney

Best Puppy In Breed
Shamasan Jack Rabbit

Select Dog
Ch Lyrical's Silver Surfer


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Shamasan Jack Rabbit

Reserve Winners Dog
Devonairs Xxtreme Havok

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shamasan Jack Rabbit

Open Dog Class
1st Devonairs Xxtreme Havok


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Doonabrig Epic McCartney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azure's Irresistible

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Doonabrig Epic McCartney
2nd Azure's Irresistible

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Xiara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   74
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   72
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   68
Group 4th   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   63
BPIG   
Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estava Rain Take It To The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Reserve Winners Dog
HowlingPines Blessinindisguise

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Open Dog Class
1st HowlingPines Blessinindisguise



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thamesbrooke Golf Is My Game



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-2-3)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-3)
Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Dog
Ch Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie

Select Bitch
Ch Vanquish's A Thousand Stars


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-3)
HaltonHill's Jagerbomb

Reserve Winners Dog
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genome's Caviar Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st HaltonHill's Jagerbomb


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-3)
Tiamat's All About That Base

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's All About That Base

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's The It Girl
2nd Haltonhill's Penny Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Murphy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Murphy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's Murphy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Murphy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Dobereich's Urban Myth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supernova Shameless

Select Bitch
Ch Supernova Shameless


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

Reserve Winners Dog
Double O Seven Vom Dobereich

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Double O Seven Vom Dobereich

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Dobereich's Urban Myth

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Urban Myth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Believe It Or Not


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Dantrydanes Hubba Bubba Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dantrydanes Hubba Bubba Blue

Select Dog
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bosworth's Honourable Hunter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Heronviews Just Cruising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heronviews I'm A Dirty Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Heronviews Just Cruising

Best Puppy In Breed
Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Heronviews Just Cruising

Open Dog Class
1st Heronviews Just Cruising

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Alex Pod Moravskym Betlemem


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashmoor's Here's Lucy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ashmoor's Here's Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Notta Bear's Love Bug To Coffeycove


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Notta Bear's Love Bug To Coffeycove

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Notta Bear's Love Bug To Coffeycove


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ashmoor's Here's Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashmoor's Here's Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-6-5-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belouro's Viana

Best Of Winners: (2-6-5-1)
NorthSky's Esther Ann

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belouro's Viana

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark


Winners Dog: (2-6-5-1)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Reserve Winners Dog
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Open Dog Class
1st Morfrends Wild Black Currant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nerthus Anela Moani

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nerthus Anela Moani

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Anela Moani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowshoe's Arctic Water Of Tundra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowshoe's Arctic Water Of Tundra

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kolinka's Bella Of GeoKencen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Bella Of GeoKencen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Sure I'm A Ten
2nd Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Never Ask Why


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Reserve Winners Dog
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Open Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 4th    Ispy Snap Crackle Pop   Bedlington Terrier   6
BPIG    Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxbend Catch The Wave   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Windeire Daylight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Open Bitch Class
1st Windeire Daylight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Foxbend Catch The Wave


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Rumour Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's The Dutchess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Skyehigh's Fireworks

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's The Dutchess

Select Dog
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Select Bitch
Darinielle Julia Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Skyehigh's Fireworks

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Fireworks


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Skyehigh's The Dutchess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's The Dutchess

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   20
BPIG   
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Somershire's In The Money   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice

Open Bitch Class
1st Hilanne's To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cempa's Star Light Star Bright

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Cempa's Star Light Star Bright

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Glenire's Odo The Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire's Odo The Hero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Cogie's Miss Mary Mac



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Miss Mary Mac

Open Bitch Class
1st Cogie's Miss Mary Mac


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Insar Jelani Iz Kanekso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Insar Jelani Iz Kanekso

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh SassyTails Material Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Regale's First Promise

Open Bitch Class
1st Regale's First Promise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Somershire's In The Money


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill A Little Romance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cinnamonhill A Little Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Pomywoods Majikal Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Select Dog
Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Winterhaven Chesadorable

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Chesadorable


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair New Addition Naila

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma
2nd Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair New Addition Naila

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Merriment And Mayhem
2nd Rigair Jassie Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   21
Group 3rd    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bullmarket Windridge Hvn Knows   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empires Poker Face

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Reserve Winners Bitch
D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Open Bitch Class
1st D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Nonnies Boomdigity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Underdog's Give It To Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Commitment's Holy Diver


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Select Bitch
GCh Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Valmara's Desert Bride

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Linden's Blackjack One Ten

Reserve Winners Dog
Edivette Playing Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Linden's Blackjack One Ten

Open Dog Class
1st Edivette Playing Of Dragons


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Valmara's Desert Bride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dawin Hot Stuff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Desert Bride
2nd Tudorose Lady Keeva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Hot Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Despa Chen Po


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Huichol (Hernandez)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huichol (Hernandez)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   45
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende   Norwegian Buhund   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   38
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
BPIG    Lynphil Enchanter   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga   Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's Something Special

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Somom's The Best For Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Somom's The Best For Last


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Absolutely


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Somom's The Best For Last

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thunderun Blueberry Haze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Somom's The Best For Last

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunderun Blueberry Haze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon

Select Dog
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge

Select Dog
Ch Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Clancaladh Highland Piobhar On Skye Hollowshot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismore's Special Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ennismore's Special Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Ambition


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ennismore's Special Touch

Open Dog Class
1st Ennismore's Special Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Omega High Ambition

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae Silver Screen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Silver Screen

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Island Secrets

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Travler Silvr Coin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
GCh Lindau's Distant Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lindau's Distant Thunder

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Open Dog Class
1st Lindenhills Jocko Gracelyne


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmonia's Play With Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carena Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Stuttgart's Royal Diamond
2nd Harmonia's Play With Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Synne Perle Datter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kyon's Synne Perle Datter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kyon's Synne Perle Datter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Synne Perle Datter

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Head In The Clouds

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-0)
Lynphil Enchanter

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Enchanter


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-0)
Lynphil Enchanter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Enchanter

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 06:36:10 AM