Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 11, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Norwich Terrier   Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Sepia Fade To Black   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   27
BPIG    Rush's You Lil' Stinger   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rover Kall Me Rigby
2nd Rovers Kay T Aqua
3rd Spiritrock's Kiss From A Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Sunup Blue Wrangler

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunup Blue Wrangler

Select Dog
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Sunup Blue Wrangler

Reserve Winners Dog
Whisperfield Summer Silence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunup Blue Wrangler
2nd Whisperfield Summer Silence

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's You Lil' Stinger



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Lavender

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Lavender

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard The Painted Veil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Splash's Scootin' On The Waves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Select Bitch
GCh DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Best Puppy In Breed
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Open Bitch Class
1st Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman
  Coonhound (Black & Tan)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   15
Group 4th    Cataraqui Running A Red   Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
BPIG   Ch Icycold Thirdmate   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Aries Anzac

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aries Anzac


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Aries Anzac

Reserve Winners Dog
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aries Anzac
2nd Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kamdons Grand Finale SW

Select Dog
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Third Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Icycold Thirdmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red

Open Dog Class
1st Cataraqui Running A Red



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Devonairs Xxtreme Havok

Reserve Winners Dog
Lyrical's Silver Surfer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyrical's Silver Surfer

Open Dog Class
1st Devonairs Xxtreme Havok


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Xpensive Champagne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 2nd    Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice   Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 4th   Ch Summerford's What Ever   Newfoundland   30
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estava Rain Take It To The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Last One Standing


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Echo The Fight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Last One Standing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Safrona's Lone Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tiamat's All About That Base

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's All About That Base


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Supernova Shameless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supernova Shameless

Select Bitch
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Urban Myth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Urban Myth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaylor's On Pointe Precious Jewel V Danetastic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jaylor's On Pointe Precious Jewel V Danetastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaylor's On Pointe Precious Jewel V Danetastic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider

Open Dog Class
1st Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Glenire Ulysses


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Quelle Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
CR Quelle Surprise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CR Quelle Surprise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nottinghill's Mardi Gras Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nottinghill's Mardi Gras Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Open Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Mardi Gras Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso

Best Of Opposite Sex
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Best Puppy In Breed
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Reserve Winners Dog
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Open Dog Class
1st Morfrends Wild Black Currant


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ondulado's Nautical

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BigBay For Sentimental Reasons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kolinka's Bella Of GeoKencen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Bella Of GeoKencen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Bella Of GeoKencen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Puppy In Breed
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Joanne Matheson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd    Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Obsession Philip The Handsome
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   8
BPIG    Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blue Rock The Dude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Windeire Daylight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Open Bitch Class
1st Windeire Daylight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Foxbend The Way She Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend The Way She Moves



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Foxbend The Way She Moves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxbend The Way She Moves

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marwyn's Era Of Blacklight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Obsession Philip The Handsome


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Marwyn's Era Of Blacklight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sensations Jump To Jaydeez

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's Era Of Blacklight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie

Open Bitch Class
1st Sensations Jump To Jaydeez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skyehigh's Sub Zero

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Skyehigh's Celebration

Select Dog
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Select Bitch
Darinielle Julia Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Skyehigh's Celebration

Open Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Celebration


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Skyehigh's Sub Zero

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Sub Zero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Glenire's Odo The Hero


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Glenire's Odo The Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire's Odo The Hero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kristari's Easy Does It

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Kristari's Easy Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Easy Does It

Select Dog
Ch Pomywoods Majikal Reign


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterhaven Chesadorable

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Chesadorable

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Ohso Charming


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Kristari's Easy Does It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Easy Does It

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Jassie Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Jassie Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Prima Donna

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair Jassie Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   11
Group 4th    Shente's Hey Babe   Shih Tzu   10
BPIG   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empires Poker Face

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Empires Poker Face

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Empires Poker Face


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Underdog's Give It To Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Gumby's Leaving On A Jet Plane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Leaving On A Jet Plane

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Underdog's Give It To Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Dawin Hot Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmara's Desert Bride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Desert Bride
2nd Tudorose Lady Keeva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Hot Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Hey Babe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswick's Looking Good

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hey Babe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beswick's Looking Good


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Huichol (Hernandez)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huichol (Hernandez)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
BPIG   
Ch ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst's Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Catalyst's Something Special

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Comeaway Ever After



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Comeaway Ever After

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega High Ambition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Ever After

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae Silver Screen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Silver Screen

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Regaloake's Adore Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Regaloake's Adore Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Adore Me

Select Bitch
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Regaloake's Adore Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me
2nd Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater

Select Dog
Ch Finnshavn Blue Fangled Dude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 03:38:49 PM