Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 11, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Havanese  
GCh Ashstone's Atria
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Supernova Shameless








Group 1 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart   Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 4th   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
BPIG   
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Spiritrock's Kiss From A Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spiritrock's Kiss From A Rose
2nd Rovers Kay T Aqua
3rd Rover Kall Me Rigby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Select Dog
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Sunup Blue Wrangler

Reserve Winners Dog
Whisperfield Summer Silence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunup Blue Wrangler
2nd Whisperfield Summer Silence

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's You Lil' Stinger



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Rowansgaard The Painted Veil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Lavender

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Lavender

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard The Painted Veil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-7-3-3)
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's Roxy Roller

Best Of Winners: (2-7-3-3)
Starling's Ace Of Spades

Best Puppy In Breed
Harborview's Frozn In Time At Bitagold

Select Dog
GCh Blastem's Remington Super Mag

Select Bitch
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick


Winners Dog: (2-7-3-3)
Starling's Ace Of Spades

Reserve Winners Dog
Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland

Open Dog Class
1st Starling's Ace Of Spades


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironridge's Last Copper Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironridge's Last Copper Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Select Bitch
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bonneterre Tikka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vizslavilla's Rooster Marshall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bonneterre Tikka


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bonneterre Tikka

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Tikka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Best Puppy In Breed
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Zsalya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Zsalya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Open Dog Class
1st Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Open Bitch Class
1st Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz   Whippet   14
Group 4th   
Ch MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   10
BPIG    Aries Anzac   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Aries Anzac

Best Puppy In Breed
Aries Anzac


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Aries Anzac

Reserve Winners Dog
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aries Anzac
2nd Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Icycold Third Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Icycold Third Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red

Open Dog Class
1st Cataraqui Running A Red



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lyrical's Silver Surfer

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lyrical's Silver Surfer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyrical's Silver Surfer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Xpensive Champagne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   32
Group 4th    Estava Rain Take It To The Limit   Akita   28
BPIG   
Ch Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estava Rain Take It To The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Echo The Fight


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Echo The Fight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Last One Standing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Safrona's Lone Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiamat's All About That Base



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tiamat's All About That Base

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's All About That Base


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Supernova Shameless

Select Bitch
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Urban Myth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Urban Myth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Quelle Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
CR Quelle Surprise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CR Quelle Surprise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Best Puppy In Breed
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nottinghill's Mardi Gras Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Open Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Mardi Gras Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Best Puppy In Breed
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Select Dog
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Reserve Winners Dog
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Open Dog Class
1st Morfrends Wild Black Currant


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ondulado's Nautical

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BigBay For Sentimental Reasons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara

Best Puppy In Breed
Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kolinka's Ace Of The Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kolinka's Bella Of GeoKencen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Bella Of GeoKencen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Add A Ltl Spice



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Puppy In Breed
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Blue Rock The Dude
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th    Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG    Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blue Rock The Dude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windeire Daylight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Open Bitch Class
1st Windeire Daylight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sensations G.A. Elsie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Obsession Philip The Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Obsession Philip The Handsome


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sensations G.A. Elsie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marwyn's Era Of Blacklight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's Era Of Blacklight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie

Open Bitch Class
1st Sensations Jump To Jaydeez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Sub Zero

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Skyehigh's Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's The Dutchess

Select Dog
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Select Bitch
Darinielle Julia Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Skyehigh's Celebration

Open Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Celebration


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Skyehigh's Sub Zero

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's The Dutchess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's The Dutchess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Sub Zero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 3rd   
Ch SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   12
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice

Open Bitch Class
1st Hilanne's To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenire's Odo The Hero

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire's Odo The Hero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kristari's Easy Does It

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Select Dog
Ch Pomywoods Majikal Reign


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterhaven Chesadorable

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Chesadorable

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Ohso Charming


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Kristari's Easy Does It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Easy Does It

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Prima Donna

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Prima Donna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Prima Donna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th    Huichol (Hernandez)   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   7
BPIG   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empires Poker Face

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Empires Poker Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Empires Poker Face


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Empires Poker Face

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Empires Poker Face


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Underdog's Give It To Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Gumby's Leaving On A Jet Plane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Leaving On A Jet Plane

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Underdog's Give It To Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Dawin Hot Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmara's Desert Bride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Desert Bride
2nd Tudorose Lady Keeva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Hot Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Hey Babe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswick's Looking Good

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hey Babe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beswick's Looking Good


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Huichol (Hernandez)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huichol (Hernandez)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   19
BPIG   
Ch ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Catalyst's Something Special

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xolid Bouncer Of Dark Brightness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Comeaway Ever After



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Comeaway Ever After

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega High Ambition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Ever After

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae Silver Screen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Silver Screen

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Adore Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva
2nd Regaloake's Adore Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tabarka's Red Solo Cup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater

Select Dog
Ch Finnshavn Blue Fangled Dude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By