Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, September 24, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio
Papillon  
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Points: 296 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio
Spaniel (English Springer)  
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio
Miniature Pinscher  
Envi Mi Better Than Revenge @ Pinup
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio
Airedale Terrier   Takala Trails Roxanne
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Samador Water Passages
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio
Old English Sheepdog  Loehr's Island Royal Flush & Old English Sheepdog 
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound








Group 1 - Daniel Ceres Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   46
Group 4th   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   42
BPIG   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tollchester Javahill Marigold   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Kulalani's Tropical Temptation   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch C And C Chocolate Chip   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salasana Sea Breeze



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Heirloom's Secret Spanish Recipe



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sugarfrance Chill In The Church



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Andsome Lesismor



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Daniel Ceres Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   27
Group 3rd   
Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   21
Group 4th    Windswept's Shine The Light SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   0
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxtail's Driving Ambition



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RHK Tigers Smoky Golden Son



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windswept's Shine The Light SW



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zuishuu Go Hiyorisou



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 3rd    Epitome's Suck It Up Buttercup At Braemar   Boxer   25
Group 4th    Steinhaus Gargolas Pizzaz   Schnauzer (Standard)   21
BPIG    Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer   Great Dane   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sondaisa Kick Start My Heart



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Epitome's Suck It Up Buttercup At Braemar



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artos Vom Kleemattof



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Steinhaus Gargolas Pizzaz



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Glenscots The Soprano
  Scottish Terrier   12
BPIG    Hion Wouldn't It Be Nice   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Takala Trails Roxanne   Airedale Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Ladyleigh All Is Bright   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadlian Wilde Winter



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Magic IV Khaleesi



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Daniel Ceres Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 4th   
Envi Mi Better Than Revenge @ Pinup
  Miniature Pinscher   38
BPIG   
Envi Mi Better Than Revenge @ Pinup
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Chikai The First One I Love   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Tango Twist



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Amor Sol Y Sombra



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Envi Mi Better Than Revenge @ Pinup



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Vojislav Al Daghistini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   35
Group 4th   Ch Trumpet's Back In Time   Keeshond   31
BPIG   
Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp   American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Rretreat's Maximum Carnage   Bulldog   0
Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Frenchescas Simply Irresistible



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trumpet's Back In Time



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Allsea's Masquerade Princess



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cinbren Charissa Maezhi



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Delphinium's Aiden



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Taketori Monogatari



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   28
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northview's Strike A Pose   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Roulette Queen Of Hitachi Farm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Loehr's Island Royal Flush   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groenen's Bella Luna



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ripley's New Adventure



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire's Gunpowder And Lead



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coedwig's Blue Baloo



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 01:03:08 PM