Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 23, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Bulldog  
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Poodle (Standard)  
Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Dalmatian  
Estate's Rockette
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Retriever (Golden)  GCh Kulalani's Tropical Temptation
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales
Havanese 
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit & Havanese 
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica








Group 1 - Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fyreglo's Gucci Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Hadacall Whiskey A Go Go
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   40
BPIG   
Ch Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Affinity The Colour Of Magic   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Kulalani's Tropical Temptation   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch C And C Chocolate Chip   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salasana Sea Breeze



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Gucci Rush



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hadacall Whiskey A Go Go



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 3rd   Ch Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break   Beagle   19
Group 4th   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   15
BPIG    Matsutakes Forged In Fire   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tashtins I'm No Angel   Beagle   0
Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai



Judge: Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jetstream Tryst At Stormhold







Group 3 - Vojislav Al Daghistini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd    Dorado N Marburl Chrome Cherry   Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   16
Group 4th   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   14
BPIG    Triple B's Higher Path   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Divine Acres Phoenix Rising   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group    PattesDouces Rio Grande   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dorado N Marburl Chrome Cherry



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unity's Treasure



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artos Vom Kleemattof



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Daniel Ceres Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenscots The Soprano
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG    Hion Wouldn't It Be Nice   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Takala Trails Roxanne   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadlian Wilde Winter



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Foxy V Taylor Made



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   41
Group 4th    Pomhaven's Star Jet Setter   Pomeranian   35
BPIG    Pomhaven's Star Jet Setter   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coton Field Had To Be You Micco   Coton De Tulear   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   0
Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh HBH Follow My Heart



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Vojislav Al Daghistini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pomhaven's Star Jet Setter



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Daniel Ceres Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   33
Group 3rd   
Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   27
BPIG   
Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dorkay's Cinnamon Heart



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo







Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Unabelle's King Of Hearts



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cornerstone's The Makers Mark



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cinbren Charissa Maezhi



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby
  Collie (Smooth)   24
Group 4th   
Groenen's Bella Luna
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG    Stoneyroydes Nia's Radiance   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gatineau del Rio   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Catalyst's Something Special
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shadybrooks Rook



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groenen's Bella Luna



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Loehr's Island Royal Flush



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coedwig's Blue Baloo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 27th of July 2017 03:36:03 PM