Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, July 28, 2016 - Show #3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
MBIS MBISS BINS GR. CH. Ashstone's Atria
Breeder/Owner: Norman Fargo & Cheryl Drake
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.ashstonehavanese.com


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Pug   Heubergs That Magic Touch
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Calabri Heart 'N Seoul








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone   Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban
  Barbet   11
BPIG   Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Calabri Heart 'N Seoul   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rover Kall Me Rigby

Select Bitch
Ch Rovers Kay T Aqua


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rover's Captain Ryker



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Dorado Recurve


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leaside's Ricochet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock's Silver Lining

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Onarock's Silver Lining

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winfree Fly Away With Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winfree Fly Away With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Winfree Fly Away With Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho
2nd Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Heart 'N Seoul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canbreeze Esprit Magical Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 2nd    Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   2
Group 3rd    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   1
Group 4th    Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar   Irish Wolfhound   0
BPIG    Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Khasbek Look If You Dare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khasbek Look If You Dare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 3rd   Ch King Of Helluland Dream Breaker   Newfoundland   10
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   9
BPIG    Bigbay River Dance   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Northernpaws Laila

Select Bitch
Ch Fergie Od Zlatého Roxe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Northernpaws Laila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Aspen

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Laila
2nd Northernpaws Aspen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch King Of Helluland Dream Breaker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bigbay Cabaret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay River Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bigbay River Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay River Dance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bigbay River Dance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bigbay River Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ondulado's Nautical

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Open Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   3
Group 4th    High Pines Daisy   Norwich Terrier   2
BPIG    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Aisleen Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Brady Northcote Alliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Pines Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 2nd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   14
Group 4th   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   13
BPIG    Heubergs That Magic Touch   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardigrais Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen

Open Bitch Class
1st Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roterr Griff Vals Boston



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Amaryllis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Sheffield's Time Bandit

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch

Open Dog Class
1st Sheffield's Time Bandit


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Abby Sciuto
2nd Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Nanhall's Meri Mako   Schipperke   5
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo

Best Of Opposite Sex
San Simon Bulls Querida

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche

Select Dog
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
San Simon Bulls Querida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jayron's Just Sayin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jayron's Just Sayin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st San Simon Bulls Querida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch El Minja's Geleg




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique All The Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Classique All The Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalchan Graycie Codybella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Classique All The Diamonds
2nd Kalchan Graycie Codybella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   17
Group 3rd    Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco   Mudi   16
Group 4th    Kendelees Reach For The Sky   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
BPIG    Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cameron's Glory Dayz   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan's Little Red Rooster


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Glory Dayz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schatten-Sundance's Vindication



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csodavirag Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco
2nd Csodavirag Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Hoodwink Amazing Gracie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Incantato

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Incantato

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Artico Azul


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bradshaw Cermel Sweet Willow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bradshaw Cermel Sweet Willow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Made To Order

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's Made To Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made To Order


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 20th of July 2017 09:44:07 AM