Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, July 28, 2016 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
MBIS MBISS BINS GR. CH. Ashstone's Atria
Breeder/Owner: Norman Fargo & Cheryl Drake
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.ashstonehavanese.com


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Siberian Husky  
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   21
Group 3rd    Quantrels Red Red Wine   Weimaraner   17
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   14
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rovers Kay T Aqua

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Select Dog
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban

Select Bitch
Ch Rover Kall Me Rigby


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rover's Captain Ryker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Leaside's Dorado Recurve


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Dorado Recurve


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leaside's Ricochet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onarock's Silver Lining

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Onarock's God Of The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winfree Fly Away With Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winfree Fly Away With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Winfree Fly Away With Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho
2nd Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Heart 'N Seoul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canbreeze Esprit Magical Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   4
Group 2nd    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 4th    Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   1
BPIG    Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Khasbek Look If You Dare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Khasbek Look If You Dare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khasbek Look If You Dare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch King Of Helluland Dream Breaker   Newfoundland   10
Group 4th   
Northernpaws Laila
  Bernese Mountain Dog   9
BPIG    Bigbay River Dance   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Northernpaws Laila



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Northernpaws Laila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Aspen

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Laila
2nd Northernpaws Aspen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch King Of Helluland Dream Breaker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bigbay Cabaret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay River Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ondulado's Nautical

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay River Dance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bigbay River Dance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bigbay River Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ondulado's Nautical

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Now And Again

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Open Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 4th    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   6
BPIG    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Aisleen Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Brady Northcote Alliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Pines Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Darinielle Marie-Douce

Best Puppy In Breed
Darinielle Marie-Douce



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Darinielle Marie-Douce

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Marie-Douce
2nd Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   8
Group 4th    Sheffield's Time Bandit   Pug   7
BPIG    Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-1-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Embee's Raising The Stakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nine Golden Tails Of Lore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roterr Griff Vals Boston


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roterr Griff Vals Boston



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Twinkle's Amaryllis

Best Puppy In Breed
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Twinkle's Amaryllis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sheffield's Time Bandit


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sheffield's Time Bandit

Open Dog Class
1st Sheffield's Time Bandit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd    Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   Ch El Minja's Geleg   Lhasa Apso   2
BPIG    Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jayron's Just Sayin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche

Select Dog
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Jayron's Just Sayin

Reserve Winners Bitch
San Simon Bulls Querida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jayron's Just Sayin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st San Simon Bulls Querida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch El Minja's Geleg




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique All The Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kalchan Graycie Codybella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classique All The Diamonds

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kalchan Graycie Codybella
2nd Classique All The Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 3rd    Lynphil Incantato   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th    Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG    Lynphil Incantato   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Blue Frosting   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan's Little Red Rooster


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schatten-Sundance's Vindication



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Csodavirag Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Csodavirag Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Csodavirag Ocean
2nd Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Lynphil Incantato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hoodwink Amazing Gracie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Lynphil Incantato

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Incantato


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Lynphil Incantato

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Bravo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Incantato

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Artico Azul


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bradshaw Cermel Sweet Willow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bradshaw Cermel Sweet Willow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made Two Order


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:35:30 AM