Muskoka District Kennel Club
Friday, July 29, 2016 - Show #5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
MBIS MBISS BINS GR. CH. Ashstone's Atria
Breeder/Owner: Norman Fargo & Cheryl Drake
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.ashstonehavanese.com


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Points: 91 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   12
Group 4th   
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done
  Weimaraner   11
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hennessy Mist   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Leaside's Dorado Recurve


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Dorado Recurve


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leaside's Ricochet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock's Silver Lining

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Onarock's God Of The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Onarock's God Of The Sea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's God Of The Sea


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantrels Red Red Wine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   4
Group 2nd    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Lakilanni School's Out
  Greyhound   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Khasbek Look If You Dare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khasbek Look If You Dare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   5
Group 2nd   
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   3
Group 4th    Dajen's You Belong With Me   Boxer   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dajen's You Belong With Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dajen's A Little Less Talk & A Lot More Action

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dajen's You Belong With Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dajen's You Belong With Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Dajen's You Belong With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Aisleen Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Brady Northcote Alliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Pines Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darinielle Marie-Douce

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Catch Me If You Can
2nd Darinielle Marie-Douce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   7
BPIG    Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brinklow Allie Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Raising The Stakes



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Brinklow Allie Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrys-Haefen English Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Brinklow Allie Jazz
2nd Chrys-Haefen English Ivy
3rd Brinklow Embee Lollipop

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais To The Moon At Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen

Open Bitch Class
1st Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roterr Griff Vals Boston



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Amaryllis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sheffield's Time Bandit


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sheffield's Time Bandit

Open Dog Class
1st Sheffield's Time Bandit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd    Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   4
Group 3rd   Ch Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo   French Bulldog   2
Group 4th    Nanhall's Meri Mako   Schipperke   1
BPIG    Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique All The Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kalchan Graycie Codybella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classique All The Diamonds

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kalchan Graycie Codybella
2nd Classique All The Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd    Lynphil Incantato   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Attention Please Moravia Campanella
  Briard   7
Group 4th    Kendelees Reach For The Sky   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
BPIG    Lynphil Incantato   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cermel Bradshaw Artico Azul   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan's Little Red Rooster


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Attention Please Moravia Campanella

Best Puppy In Breed
Attention Please Moravia Campanella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Attention Please Moravia Campanella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Attention Please Moravia Campanella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csodavirag Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco
2nd Csodavirag Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Lynphil Incantato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Lynphil Incantato

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Incantato

Select Bitch
Ch Hoodwink Amazing Gracie


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Lynphil Incantato

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Incantato

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Artico Azul


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Jitterbug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Jitterbug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bradshaw Cermel Sweet Willow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cherrycreeks A Whole New World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 11:28:17 AM