Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 27, 2016 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
MBIS MBISS BINS GR. CH. Ashstone's Atria
Breeder/Owner: Norman Fargo & Cheryl Drake
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.ashstonehavanese.com


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Siberian Husky  
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Retriever (Labrador)   Eagertrieves Paevalley Quanah
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Retriever (Golden)   Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling








Group 1 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   35
Group 2nd    Bearabella's A Star Is Born At Ridgepond   Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd    Eagertrieves Paevalley Quanah   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th    Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
BPIG    Eagertrieves Paevalley Quanah   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rovers Kay T Aqua

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Select Dog
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rover's Captain Ryker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Dorado Recurve


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leaside's Ricochet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Eagertrieves Paevalley Quanah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Eagertrieves Paevalley Quanah

Best Puppy In Breed
Eagertrieves Paevalley Quanah


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winfree Fly Away With Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winfree Fly Away With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Winfree Fly Away With Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Tally Ho

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin
2nd Calabri Tally Ho

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Heart 'N Seoul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantrels Red Red Wine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Khasbek Look If You Dare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Khasbek Look If You Dare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khasbek Look If You Dare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Dajen's A Little Less Talk & A Lot More Action   Boxer   12
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   10
BPIG    Bigbay River Dance   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northernpaws Cortina   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Northernpaws Laila

Select Bitch
Ch Fergie Od Zlateho Roxe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Northernpaws Laila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Aspen

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Laila
2nd Northernpaws Aspen

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Cortina
2nd Northernpaws Careggine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dajen's A Little Less Talk & A Lot More Action

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dajen's You Belong With Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dajen's A Little Less Talk & A Lot More Action


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dajen's You Belong With Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Dajen's You Belong With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch King Of Helluland Dream Breaker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bigbay Cabaret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay River Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bigbay River Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay River Dance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bigbay River Dance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bigbay River Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ondulado's Nautical

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Now And Again

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Open Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    High Pines Daisy   Norwich Terrier   8
Group 2nd    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Forestfield Catch Me If You Can   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Brady Northcote Alliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Alliance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darinielle Marie-Douce

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Catch Me If You Can
2nd Darinielle Marie-Douce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   12
Group 4th   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   11
BPIG    Heubergs That Magic Touch   Pug   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Embee's Raising The Stakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Brinklow Allie Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brinklow Embee Lollipop

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Brinklow Allie Jazz
2nd Brinklow Embee Lollipop
3rd Chrys-Haefen English Ivy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Amaryllis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Sheffield's Time Bandit

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch

Open Dog Class
1st Sheffield's Time Bandit


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Abby Sciuto
2nd Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
Group 3rd    San Simon Bulls Querida   French Bulldog   3
Group 4th    Nanhall's Meri Mako   Schipperke   1
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly Bays Riptide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
San Simon Bulls Querida

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo

Best Puppy In Breed
San Simon Bulls Querida



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
San Simon Bulls Querida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st San Simon Bulls Querida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique All The Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Classique All The Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalchan Graycie Codybella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Classique All The Diamonds
2nd Kalchan Graycie Codybella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd    Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 3rd   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
Group 4th   Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade   Mudi   11
BPIG   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan's Little Red Rooster


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Csodavirag Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Csodavirag Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Csodavirag Ocean
2nd Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Incantato

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Incantato


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Incantato

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Incantato

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged
2nd Cermel Bradshaw Artico Azul


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bradshaw Cermel Sweet Willow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bradshaw Cermel Sweet Willow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made Two Order


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 11:31:47 AM