Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 26, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPIG Can Ch. Danandre Pandora of Dabney WAC
Owners: F-P Garant & P. Corriveau, D & A Dandurand
Handled by: Francois-Pier Garant & Andre Dandurand
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Spaniel (English Springer)   Society's Star Of Venus








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan
  Barbet   31
Group 2nd   Ch Chablais Harold   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   18
BPIG    Society's Star Of Venus   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SagaGold R Deux D Deux



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilni Félix Rayon de Soleil



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Springdream's Beverly Hills



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   6
BPIG   
Stonedach Simplement Sublime
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josabry Bibi Praline Zaphyr



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach Bertha Of Stone Age



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kloofbear's Mischief Managed
  Newfoundland   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
Easy 2 Have Member Of The Leogang
  Leonberger   25
BPIG   
Bernore de Montmart Maelstrom
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rasilons USS Destiny



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Garroway's Fern le Magnifique



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Easy 2 Have Member Of The Leogang



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kloofbear's Mischief Managed



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Etoilpolaire Saskia de Nikita



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wakefield Maestra   Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th    Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man   Cairn Terrier   1
BPIG    Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wakefield Maestra



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riobel Journey To The Stars



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   30
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Courailee Fiola
  Papillon   19
BPIG    Angel Iggies Jaguar Is On Fire [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Champ Yen Chip Monk



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lake Country Picasso



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nuestros Chicos Bijou



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomsdapi A Star Is Born



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Benjac Madame Kim



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Billy Boy D'Aucoeur







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd    Euphorix Paparazzi   Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Winston Catch Me If You Can   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Derivabo Kelly Sweet Comet



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Euphorix Paparazzi



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aldenter Call Me Chouchoune



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 3rd    Collection Constellation Tache   Collie (Rough)   13
Group 4th    Bagatelle Pixelle Sur La Lune   Old English Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Jacman Desert Safari Dubai   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Collection Constellation Tache



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Pixelle Sur La Lune



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 09:50:59 PM