Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 27, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPIG Can Ch. Danandre Pandora of Dabney WAC
Owners: F-P Garant & P. Corriveau, D & A Dandurand
Handled by: Francois-Pier Garant & Andre Dandurand
Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
West Highland White Terrier   Leman Enzo








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan
  Barbet   29
Group 3rd   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th   Ch Chablais Harold   Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG    Authentique Perle D'Eau Douce   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch SagaGold R Deux D Deux



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden Kaleidscope Tuffntendr



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toldin's You Are The One



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
Group 4th   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound   8
BPIG   
Stonedach Simplement Sublime
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josabry Bibi Praline Zaphyr



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Simplement Sublime



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   33
Group 4th   Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit   Alaskan Malamute   28
BPIG    Duray Dubai's Night Odyssee   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Miabox Second Chance Yuna



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Garroway's Fern le Magnifique



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kloofbear's Mischief Managed



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Etoilpolaire Saskia de Nikita



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Seadream's Alpha Romeo







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Wakefield Face The Music   Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th    Deloka Sir Martin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wakefield Face The Music



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloka Sir Martin



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Enzo







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   23
Group 3rd   
Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   19
Group 4th    Lake Country Picasso   Coton De Tulear   17
BPIG    Baila Any Victory Will Do   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Champ Yen Chip Monk



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lake Country Picasso



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nuestros Chicos Bijou



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomsdapi Fils du Ruban Bleu



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lya De Larochelle



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Durrer's Noticeable Magic







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th    Derivabo Kelly Sweet Comet   Boston Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Derivabo Kelly Sweet Comet



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubypearl Agathe



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aldenter Call Me Chouchoune



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   Ch Macdega Chappaqua   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!
  Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG   
Plume d'Ange Laroc
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderfame Jump For Joy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Collection Constellation Tache



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Pixelle Sur La Lune



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sibelle Noor Debruyeres



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 01:41:32 AM