Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 07 (Show # 4)
Monday, August 08 (Show # 5)
Monday, August 08 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 07 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Mastiff Club - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Club VI Ontario - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Lhasa Apso Club of Ontario - Sunday, August 07 - Conformation
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 357 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Pekingese  
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret








Group 1 - Ralph Scoggins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Crimsonacre Windjammer   Setter (Irish)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 4th   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   40
BPIG    Mario's Georgia On My Mind   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Katyra's Take It N Go Tactical



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wyndswept n' WraggeRun's Broadway Melody



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crimsonacre Windjammer



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thornlodge I Love The Plaza



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound   27
Group 3rd   
GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Yazakhan's Tinkerbell



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Zephyr



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer   86
Group 2nd   Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney   Mastiff   79
Group 3rd   
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
  Rottweiler   56
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   46
BPIG    Dexter Von Konigliche   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk Just One Look Nakoma



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inukshuk's Liberty Of Ironpride



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagehill In Honour Of Dad At KipRidge



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandalwood Smooth Operator



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coffeycove's Elizabeth Snead



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Schattentier's Casino Royale



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Miselu Crusar Fenton
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
BPIG   
Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Otterby In Charge At Fireside



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brackenhill Dreamcatcher



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Unionjack's Partner In Crime



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kees Bila Amfora







Group 5 - Rafael Otalora Robayo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   32
Group 4th   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested   30
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hilanne's Mean't To Be



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Burbrook Snow Flurry



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GrandGables Petite Periwinkle



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peachwood Py's Brezza Rubaiyat



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yukiko's Roadside Assistance



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winterhaven Son Shine Coolheat



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered



Judge: Rafael Otalora Robayo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Diane Adorno-LeGrande Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog   28
Group 3rd    Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess   Dalmatian   25
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
BPIG   Ch Signet Second To None   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Apsolutely Keep On Truckin



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   58
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   57
Group 4th    Kysarah's Lil Miss Worth It   German Shepherd Dog   54
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Kysarah's Lil Miss Worth It



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 22nd of June 2017 08:27:20 PM