Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 14, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Beagle  
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Points: 283 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher   ConnQuest Bad Medicine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)   Dreamworks It's About Time
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Ch Burbrook Opal At Jewelcroft








Group 1 - Sari Brewster Tietjen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   71
Group 2nd   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   58
Group 4th   Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney   Spaniel (Sussex)   57
BPIG    Evening Star's Rainbows And Unicorns   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux In Formal Attire



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Legacyk Great Fashion Scents



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Massimo Rocket



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rowansgaard Black Caviar



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Evening Star's More Likely Than Not



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Corranroo Contessa



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Without A Doubt



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanjay's Red Carpet Ready



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Breica Run ToYou At Silvastorm







Group 2 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   32
Group 4th   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   29
BPIG   
Ch Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's See No Evil W



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Icycold Second Coming



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Redstone's Gypsy In The Palace



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Forgetmenot Quantum Leap







Group 3 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   30
BPIG    ConnQuest Bad Medicine   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adesa's My Little Pony At Gumby's



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Knatchbull Afair Of The Heart



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
La Villa's Blue Velvet



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nerthus Better Late Than Never



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Unicornhill Haute Couture







Group 4 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   23
Group 4th    Zigeunerjunge V.D. Schonen Bergen   Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
BPIG    Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Labernese Crofter At Foxrun



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zigeunerjunge V.D. Schonen Bergen



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Skyfall



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Addison Vanderwoude



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayshore Bobbie Sue



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springmoor Diva Desireé



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
An-Van's U R A Jersey Girl At Skyehigh







Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   35
Group 2nd   
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
  Pomeranian   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   27
Group 4th   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   25
BPIG   
Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Midsummers Roses Are Red



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A Perfect Gifts Suki



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vickilyns Furious Shot







Group 6 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   17
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simplydals Best Of Zenani



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellefleet's Military Force



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dawin I Know It



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenset's Wenrick Forever Young





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 2nd    Bugaboo's Blow Me Away   Old English Sheepdog   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 4th   Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise   Bearded Collie   23
BPIG   
Ch Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MOTCh Xolid Bouncer Of Dark Brightness



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Long Acre Match Maker



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Blow Me Away



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mikasa's Charmed For Sure



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Candle In The Wind Winddancer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:24:27 AM